TDU / Tandur
तांडूर / తాండూర్

Tandur (तांडूर / తాండూర్), station code TDU, is a railway station in Ranga Reddy district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tandur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tandur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tandur (TDU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Spec SCR 00:18 00:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 01:00 01:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Special Spec CR 01:29 01:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... Spec SCR 02:39 02:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 02:44 02:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 02:59 03:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02793 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 03:10 03:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09204 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Spec WR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Spec SCR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Specia... Spec SWR 05:33 05:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Specia... Spec SWR 05:33 05:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
67249 Tandur - Secunderabad MEM... MEMU SCR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 06:22 06:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 06:22 06:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Spec SCR 06:43 06:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - H... Exp CR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07681 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tand... Spec SCR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Spec SCR 08:20 08:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 08:50 08:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 09:25 09:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02701 Hussain Sagar Superfast S... Spec SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 11:15 11:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shata... Shtb CR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Special Spec CR 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... Spec ECoR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenge... Pass SCR 15:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 15:33 15:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 15:50 15:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shata... Shtb CR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Spec SCR 16:30 16:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
09203 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Spec WR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02702 Hussain Sagar Superfast S... Spec SCR 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08520 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Spec SCR 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Inte... Exp CR 18:19 18:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 19:30 19:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07682 Tandur - Parbhani Special... Spec SCR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 20:30 20:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 20:30 20:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEM... MEMU SCR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Spec SCR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 22:49 22:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... Spec SCR 22:55 22:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tandur by train, get complete information about TDU / Tandur station, nearest airport to Tandur. Complete list of trains to and from Tandur

Loading...
Tandur