TJ / Thanjavur Junction
तंजावूर जंक्शन

Thanjavur Junction (तंजावूर जंक्शन), station code TJ, is a railway station in Thanjavur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thanjavur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thanjavur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06012 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06011 Velankanni - Thiruvananth... Exp SR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 02:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR - 05:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
06871 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR - 06:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
06832 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU... DEMU SER - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 07:30 07:55 25m 4
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 07:45 07:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06646 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayil... Exp SR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06415 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur... Exp SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavu... Pass SR 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06839 Nagappattinam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06870 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... Exp SR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... DEMU SR 09:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 09:50 09:55 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
06874 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai... Exp SR - 10:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22676 Cholan SF Express SF SR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai D... DEMU SR - 11:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16847 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Exp SR 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22675 Cholan SF Express SF SR 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... DEMU SR 13:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayil... Exp SWR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16848 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Exp SR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR - 14:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06457 Karaikal - Thanjavur Expr... Exp SR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 15:50 16:00 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
06683 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapa... Exp SR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 17:55 18:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagap... DEMU SR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthura... Pass SR - 18:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
06416 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai... Exp SR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 18:43 18:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06828 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
76825 Mayiladuturai Thanjavur D... DEMU SR 19:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR - 20:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
06645 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchi... Exp SR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SR 20:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06835 Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06876 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 21:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06873 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur... Exp SR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06729 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 22:15 22:17 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur Junction by train, get complete information about TJ / Thanjavur Junction station, nearest airport to Thanjavur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Thanjavur Junction

Loading...
Thanjavur Junction