TMU / Tirumanthikunam
तिरुमदिकुन्नमं

Tirumanthikunam (तिरुमदिकुन्नमं), station code TMU, is a railway station in Thiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirumanthikunam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirumanthikunam (TMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR 06:50 06:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 08:45 08:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56034 Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 12:15 12:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56033 Mayiladuthurai-Mannargudi... Pass SR 17:53 17:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 18:50 18:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirumanthikunam by train, get complete information about TMU / Tirumanthikunam station, nearest airport to Tirumanthikunam. Complete list of trains to and from Tirumanthikunam

Loading...
Tirumanthikunam