TNM / Tiruvannamalai
तिरुवण्णामलै

Tiruvannamalai (तिरुवण्णामलै), station code TNM, is a railway station in Tiruvanamalai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruvannamalai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruvannamalai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06780 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06854 Villupuram - Tirupati Int... Spec SR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07408 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF S... Spec SR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... Spec SR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07407 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06779 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF S... Spec SR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... Spec SR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06853 Tirupati - Villupuram Int... Spec SR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruvannamalai by train, get complete information about TNM / Tiruvannamalai station, nearest airport to Tiruvannamalai. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruvannamalai

Loading...
Tiruvannamalai