TUN / Tohana
टोहाना

Tohana (टोहाना), station code TUN, is a railway station in Fatehabad district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tohana.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tohana have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tohana (TUN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 00:09 00:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
06317 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 00:09 00:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
02137 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 00:32 00:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 00:34 00:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 01:32 01:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02138 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 01:37 01:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 01:52 01:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec WCR 02:19 02:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 02:26 02:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 02:27 02:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 02:27 02:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 02:27 02:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 02:27 02:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 03:37 03:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:42 03:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 04:43 04:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54036 Jakhal - Jind - Delhi Pas... Pass NR 04:50 04:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04623 Patalkot Express Special... Spec NR 06:51 06:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 07:06 07:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04624 Patalkot Express Special... Spec NR 08:02 08:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 09:39 09:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
06318 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
04027 Sarbat Da Bhala Special... Spec NR 09:49 09:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
04081 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... Spec NR 09:49 09:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 12:02 12:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger Pass NR 13:15 13:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 17:00 17:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 17:09 17:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger Pass NR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:01 20:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04082 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... Exp NR 20:24 20:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
04028 Sarbat Da Bhala Special... Spec NR 20:24 20:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR 20:29 20:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 20:29 20:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR 20:30 20:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54035 Delhi - Jind - Jakhal Pas... Pass NR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tohana by train, get complete information about TUN / Tohana station, nearest airport to Tohana. Complete list of trains to and from Tohana

Loading...
Tohana