UJP / Ujiarpur
उजियारपुर

Ujiarpur (उजियारपुर), station code UJP, is a railway station in Samastipur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ujiarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ujiarpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ujiarpur (UJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 00:06 00:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 02:52 02:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:06 06:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 07:05 07:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 07:06 07:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:34 08:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 09:06 09:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 10:56 10:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:01 12:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 15:15 15:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ujiarpur by train, get complete information about UJP / Ujiarpur station, nearest airport to Ujiarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Ujiarpur

Loading...
Ujiarpur