Train from Jamalpur Junction to Kiul Junction


List of all the trains running between Jamalpur Junction (JMP) and Kiul Junction (KIUL). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Jamalpur Junction - Kiul Junction route.

Total 31 train(s) between JMP / Jamalpur Junction and KIUL / Kiul Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express Exp ER JMP 1,3 00:33 KIUL 2,3 03:20 45 km
SMTWTFS
2 13413 Farakka Express Exp ER JMP 1 00:52 KIUL 2,3 02:15 45 km
SMTWTFS
3 13483 Farakka Express Exp ER JMP 1 00:52 KIUL 3 02:15 45 km
SMTWTFS
4 13415 Malda Town - Patna Express Exp ER JMP 1,2,3 01:07 KIUL 2,3 02:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
5 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express Exp NFR JMP 1 01:07 KIUL 2,3 02:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
6 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Exp NER JMP 1,3 01:07 KIUL 2 02:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
7 73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 2,3 03:10 KIUL 2 04:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
8 03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express Special Exp ER JMP 3 05:20 KIUL - 06:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
9 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Exp ER JMP 1,3 05:45 KIUL 2 07:15 45 km
SMTWTFS
10 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Exp ER JMP 2,3 06:42 KIUL 2,3,4 08:23 45 km
SMTWTFS
11 73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 1 07:30 KIUL 3 08:52 45 km
SMTWTFS
12 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga SF Express SF WR JMP 1,3 08:00 KIUL 2,3 09:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
13 15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR JMP 1 09:05 KIUL 4 10:42 45 km
SMTWTFS
14 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp NFR JMP 1 09:50 KIUL 3 11:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
15 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF ER JMP 1,3 10:05 KIUL 3 11:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
16 13409 Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express Exp ER JMP 2,3 11:15 KIUL 4 12:50 45 km
SMTWTFS
17 73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 1 12:00 KIUL 3 13:15 45 km
SMTWTFS
18 13229 Godda - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express Exp ECR JMP 1,2 12:05 KIUL 3 13:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
19 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Exp ECR JMP 2,3 12:10 KIUL 3 13:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
20 12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER JMP 1,3 13:02 KIUL 3,4 14:25 45 km
SMTWTFS
21 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express Exp ER JMP 1 14:07 KIUL 2 15:25 45 km
SMTWTFS
22 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express Exp NR JMP 1,3 14:07 KIUL 3 15:25 45 km
SMTWTFS
23 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Exp ER JMP 1,3 14:09 KIUL 3 15:15 45 km
SMTWTFS
24 12254 Anga SuerFast Express SF SWR JMP 1 14:40 KIUL 4 16:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
25 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express GR NR JMP 1,2 14:40 KIUL 2 16:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
26 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Exp ER JMP 2,3 15:16 KIUL 3 16:33 45 km
SMTWTFS
27 13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express Exp ECR JMP 2 17:13 KIUL 3,4 19:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
28 18604 Godda - Ranchi Express Exp SER JMP 2,3 18:14 KIUL 2 19:30 45 km
SMTWTFS
29 18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly Express Exp SER JMP - 18:14 KIUL - 19:30 45 km
SMTWTFS
30 12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express Hms ER JMP 1 18:37 KIUL 2 20:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
31 73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 2,3 20:00 KIUL 3 21:25 45 km
SMTWTFS