JMP / Jamalpur Junction
जमालपुर जंक्शन

Jamalpur Junction (जमालपुर जंक्शन), station code JMP, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamalpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09038 Bhagalpur - Nandurbar Spe... Exp WR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 00:28 00:33 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Khatipura (J... SF ER 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:42 00:52 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:42 00:52 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:59 01:09 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:59 01:09 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 01:02 01:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 01:02 01:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 01:02 01:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 01:24 01:29 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER 01:24 01:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 01:48 01:53 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13230 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 01:49 01:54 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 03:08 03:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 03:10 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:22 03:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 04:25 04:30 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
03477 Jamalpur - Kiul Express S... Exp ER - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 05:35 05:45 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:45 05:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER - 06:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 06:39 06:41 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 06:48 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:58 07:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 07:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 07:39 07:44 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 07:50 08:00 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 08:09 08:14 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
73451 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 08:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03478 Kiul - Jamalpur Express S... Exp ER 09:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73462 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... DEMU ER - 09:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... GR NR 09:18 09:28 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Specia... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13334 Patna - Dumka Express... Exp ECR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 09:52 09:57 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 09:56 10:01 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 09:56 10:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08014 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Specia... Exp SER 10:20 10:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 10:33 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER - 10:38 - 2
SMTWTFS
09061 Vapi - Bhagalpur Special ... Exp WR 10:49 10:54 5m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 11:10 11:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73461 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 11:35 11:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13229 Godda - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 12:00 12:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 12:00 12:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 12:20 12:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:57 13:02 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER - 13:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 13:44 13:49 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
09014 Malda Town - Udhna Specia... Exp WR 14:04 14:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 14:08 14:13 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 14:08 14:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 14:08 14:13 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 14:19 14:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... GR NR 14:35 14:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 15:02 15:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 15:16 15:21 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
08013 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Specia... Exp SER 15:30 15:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03410 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Mald... SF ER 15:52 15:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 16:36 16:41 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 16:36 16:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 16:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:00 17:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
73464 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... DEMU ER - 17:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 17:16 17:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 17:16 17:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 17:16 17:21 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 17:17 17:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 17:28 17:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 17:33 17:38 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09062 Bhagalpur - Godhra Specia... Exp WR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13333 Dumka - Patna Express... Exp ECR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 18:08 18:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 18:09 18:14 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 18:09 18:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
09037 Udhna - Bhagalpur Special... Exp WR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Hms ER 18:32 18:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Hms ER 18:34 18:39 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73463 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 19:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER 19:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER - 20:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER - 20:30 - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavigur... Exp ER 21:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER 23:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamalpur Junction by train, get complete information about JMP / Jamalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Jamalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jamalpur Junction

Loading...
Jamalpur Junction