Train from Nilambur Road to Palakkad Junction


List of all the trains running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Palakkad Junction (PGT). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Nilambur Road - Palakkad Junction route.

Total 77 train(s) between NIL / Nilambur Road and PGT / Palakkad Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 17:05 PGT 5 20:45 110 km
SMTWTFS
2 56612 Nilambur - Shoranur Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 06:45 KZC 1 07:53 52 km
SMTWTFS
3 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 09:10 KZC 1 10:11 52 km
SMTWTFS
4 56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 11:25 KZC 1 12:23 52 km
SMTWTFS
5 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 14:45 KZC 1 15:48 52 km
SMTWTFS
6 56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 19:15 KZC 1 20:13 52 km
SMTWTFS
7 16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express Exp SR NIL 1 20:50 SRR - 22:10 66 km
SMTWTFS
8 06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Covid - 19 Special Spec SR NIL - 21:30 SRR - 22:50 66 km
SMTWTFS
9 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Festival Special Spec SCR TIR - 00:10 PGT - 02:17 89 km
SMTWTFS
10 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR TIR 2 00:20 PGT 4 02:17 89 km
SMTWTFS
11 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR TIR 2,3 00:20 PGT 4 02:17 89 km
SMTWTFS
12 22638 West Coast SF Express SF SR TIR 2 02:50 PGT 4 04:42 89 km
SMTWTFS
13 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express SF SER TIR 2 03:00 PGT 4 05:02 89 km
SMTWTFS
14 06628 West Coast SF Special Spec SR TIR - 03:45 PGT - 05:55 89 km
SMTWTFS
15 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Pass SR TA 2 08:46 PGT 4 11:40 97 km
SMTWTFS
16 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR TA - 11:45 PGT 4 13:40 97 km
SMTWTFS
17 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Pass SR TA - 13:15 PGT 5 17:45 97 km
SMTWTFS
18 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Special Spec SR TA - 14:25 PGT - 17:30 97 km
SMTWTFS
19 22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express SF SR TIR 3 15:50 PGT 4 17:27 89 km
SMTWTFS
20 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR TA 3 17:55 PGT 4 20:12 97 km
SMTWTFS
21 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR TA - 17:55 PGT - 20:17 97 km
SMTWTFS
22 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR TIR 3 20:00 PGT 4,5 21:47 89 km
SMTWTFS
23 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR TIR 3 20:20 PGT 4 22:12 89 km
SMTWTFS
24 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TIR - 20:50 PGT - 22:37 89 km
SMTWTFS
25 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR TIR - 20:50 PGT - 22:57 89 km
SMTWTFS
26 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR TIR - 20:50 PGT - 22:57 89 km
SMTWTFS
27 16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry Weekly Express Exp SR TIR 2 21:05 PGT 4 22:47 89 km
SMTWTFS
28 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express Exp SR TIR 3 21:05 PGT 4 22:47 89 km
SMTWTFS
29 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Spec SR TIR - 00:05 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
30 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TIR - 02:40 PTB - 03:09 34 km
SMTWTFS
31 06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TIR - 03:25 BFR - 08:01 202 km
SMTWTFS
32 16629 Malabar Express Exp SR KTU 1 03:45 BFR - 08:49 217 km
SMTWTFS
33 11097 Poorna Express Exp CR TIR 3 03:45 SRR 2 04:55 45 km
SMTWTFS
34 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR KTU - 04:45 BFR - 09:31 217 km
SMTWTFS
35 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Exp SR KTU 1 04:55 BFR - 09:39 217 km
SMTWTFS
36 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express SF SR TIR 3 05:40 PTB 2 06:13 34 km
SMTWTFS
37 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger Pass SR TA - 05:47 KODN - 06:34 37 km
SMTWTFS
38 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR TIR 3 06:45 SRR 5,6,7 07:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
39 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express SF NR TIR 3 07:10 SRR 6 08:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
40 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express Exp WR TIR 2,3 07:10 SRR 6 08:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
41 16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Exp SR TA 2 07:15 PTB 2 08:09 42 km
SMTWTFS
42 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special Spec SR TA - 07:23 PTB - 08:09 42 km
SMTWTFS
43 56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger Pass SR TA - 08:05 KODN - 08:52 37 km
SMTWTFS
44 06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR TA - 09:25 PTB - 10:14 42 km
SMTWTFS
45 16345 Netravati Express Exp SR TIR 3 09:25 SRR 4 10:25 45 km
SMTWTFS
46 16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR TA - 09:45 PTB 2 10:34 42 km
SMTWTFS
47 06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TIR - 10:35 SRR - 11:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
48 06345 Netravati Express Covid-19 Special Spec SR TIR - 10:50 SRR 7 12:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
49 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger Pass SR KTU 1 11:00 BFR 1 17:14 217 km
SMTWTFS
50 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Special Spec SR KTU - 11:30 BFR - 17:16 217 km
SMTWTFS
51 06605 Ernad Special Spec SR TA - 11:55 PTB - 12:49 42 km
SMTWTFS
52 16605 Ernad Express Exp SR TA - 12:00 PTB 2 12:54 42 km
SMTWTFS
53 06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special Spec SR TIR - 12:00 SRR - 13:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
54 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR TIR 2 14:10 SRR 4,6 14:52 45 km
SMTWTFS
55 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express GR SR TIR 2 14:25 SRR 4 15:20 45 km
SMTWTFS
56 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express SF CR TIR 2 14:25 SRR - 15:20 45 km
SMTWTFS
57 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express Exp SR TA - 16:30 SRR 3 17:35 53 km
SMTWTFS
58 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special Spec SR TA - 16:43 SRR - 17:50 53 km
SMTWTFS
59 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express Exp SR TIR 3 18:25 SRR 3 19:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
60 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express Exp SR TIR 3 18:25 PTB 2 18:58 34 km
SMTWTFS
61 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Exp SR TIR 3 18:25 PTB 2 18:58 34 km
SMTWTFS
62 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express Exp WR TIR 2 18:25 SRR 3 19:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
63 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express Exp SR TIR 2 18:25 PTB 2 18:58 34 km
SMTWTFS
64 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger Pass SR TA - 18:30 KODN - 19:25 37 km
SMTWTFS
65 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna SF Express SF CR TIR 2,3 18:30 SRR 2 19:45 45 km
SMTWTFS
66 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Spec SR TA - 19:08 PTB - 19:59 42 km
SMTWTFS
67 16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Exp SR TA - 19:20 PTB 2 20:09 42 km
SMTWTFS
68 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Special Spec SR TIR - 19:30 PTB - 20:09 34 km
SMTWTFS
69 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TIR - 19:30 PTB - 20:09 33 km
SMTWTFS
70 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Special Spec SR TA - 20:43 PTB - 21:39 42 km
SMTWTFS
71 06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TIR - 21:55 SRR - 23:15 45 km
SMTWTFS
72 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special Spec SR TIR - 22:35 PTB - 23:14 34 km
SMTWTFS
73 16603 Maveli Express Exp SR TIR 3 22:40 SRR - 23:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
74 06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Special Spec SR TA - 23:15 SRR - 00:50 53 km
SMTWTFS
75 16630 Malabar Express Exp SR TA - 23:23 PTB 2 00:14 42 km
SMTWTFS
76 12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR TIR 1 23:25 SRR 3 00:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
77 16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Ant SR TIR 3 23:40 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS