PGT / Palakkad Junction
पालक्काड जंक्शन / പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ

Palakkad Junction (पालक्काड जंक्शन / പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ), station code PGT, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palakkad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palakkad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palakkad Junction (PGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:07 00:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 00:07 00:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 00:07 00:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 00:07 00:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 00:12 00:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 00:22 00:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 00:27 00:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:37 00:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 00:37 00:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 00:57 01:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Spec SR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06185 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 01:05 01:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 01:12 01:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 01:17 01:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 01:27 01:30 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 01:37 01:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Tea ... Spec SR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 01:42 01:45 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 02:07 02:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Spec SR 02:12 02:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 02:17 02:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 02:17 02:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 02:17 02:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 02:17 02:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 02:27 02:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:27 02:30 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 02:27 02:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 02:30 02:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 02:32 02:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 02:32 02:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 02:42 02:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 02:42 02:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 02:42 02:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 02:42 02:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... Spec SR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 02:57 03:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 03:02 03:05 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 03:07 03:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly ... Spec SR 03:07 03:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 03:17 03:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 03:17 03:20 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 03:22 03:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 03:27 03:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:32 03:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 03:32 03:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 03:57 04:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR - 04:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
06343 Amritha Express - Covid -... Spec SR 04:10 04:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 04:20 04:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 04:32 04:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 04:37 04:40 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 04:42 04:45 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 04:47 04:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 05:02 05:05 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 05:12 05:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 05:20 05:45 25m 5
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 05:32 05:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR - 05:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 06:22 06:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 06:22 06:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 06:37 06:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Spec SR 06:47 06:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 07:22 07:25 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 07:37 07:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 08:07 08:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR - 08:20 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 09:00 09:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:47 09:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... Spec SR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 10:30 10:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:30 10:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 10:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:07 11:10 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 11:12 11:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR 11:27 11:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 11:32 11:35 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... Spec SR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 11:40 11:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 11:47 11:50 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 11:47 11:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 11:52 11:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 11:52 11:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 11:52 11:55 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam Covid -... Spec SR 12:17 12:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 12:37 12:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06791 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 13:02 13:05 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 13:02 13:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 13:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 13:20 13:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 13:30 13:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:30 13:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 13:30 13:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:40 13:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... Spec SR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:37 14:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 14:37 14:40 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 14:37 14:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06186 Malda Town - Thiruvananth... Spec SR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 14:42 14:45 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 15:07 15:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR - 15:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:27 15:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR C... Spec SR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 16:00 16:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR - 16:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
06792 Palaruvi Special Spec SR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 16:07 16:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 16:15 16:20 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 16:17 16:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 16:42 16:45 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 17:27 17:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 17:30 17:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 17:37 17:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 17:45 17:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 17:45 17:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 18:10 18:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly ... Spec SR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 18:27 18:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 18:27 18:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 18:42 18:45 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 18:42 18:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 19:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 19:32 19:35 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 19:32 19:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 19:32 19:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 19:32 19:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... Spec SR 19:32 19:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 19:52 19:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid -... Spec SR 19:52 19:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Spec SR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 20:07 20:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 20:07 20:10 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 20:10 20:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 20:12 20:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 20:15 20:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 20:17 20:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:37 20:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 20:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 20:52 20:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 20:57 21:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06344 Amritha Express - Covid -... Spec SR 21:10 21:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 21:17 21:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 21:17 21:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:32 21:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 21:32 21:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 21:37 21:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 21:47 21:50 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 22:02 22:05 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 22:12 22:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 22:17 22:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 22:37 22:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 22:37 22:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 22:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 22:47 22:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 22:47 22:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 22:47 22:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 22:57 23:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 22:57 23:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 23:17 23:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 23:22 23:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 23:22 23:25 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 23:27 23:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 23:42 23:45 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 23:42 23:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 23:47 23:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 23:47 23:50 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:47 23:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 23:47 23:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palakkad Junction by train, get complete information about PGT / Palakkad Junction station, nearest airport to Palakkad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Palakkad Junction

Loading...
Palakkad Junction