NIL / Nilambur Road
निलंबूर रोड

Nilambur Road (निलंबूर रोड), station code NIL, is a railway station in Malappuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nilambur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nilambur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nilambur Road (NIL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Spec SR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56612 Nilambur - Shoranur Passe... Pass SR - 06:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR - 09:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 11:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR - 11:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 13:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR - 14:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 16:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR - 17:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
56619 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 18:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR - 19:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR - 20:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
56621 Shoranur Nilambur Road Pa... Pass SR 21:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Spec SR - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nilambur Road by train, get complete information about NIL / Nilambur Road station, nearest airport to Nilambur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Nilambur Road

Loading...
Nilambur Road