Train from Nilambur Road to Shoranur Junction


List of all the trains running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Shoranur Junction (SRR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Nilambur Road - Shoranur Junction route.

Total 87 train(s) between NIL / Nilambur Road and SRR / Shoranur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 56612 Nilambur - Shoranur Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 06:45 SRR 2 08:40 66 km
SMTWTFS
2 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 09:10 SRR 1 10:55 66 km
SMTWTFS
3 56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 11:25 SRR - 13:05 66 km
SMTWTFS
4 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 14:45 SRR - 16:25 66 km
SMTWTFS
5 56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 17:05 SRR 3 18:32 66 km
SMTWTFS
6 56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger Pass SR NIL 2 19:15 SRR - 21:00 66 km
SMTWTFS
7 16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express Exp SR NIL 1 20:50 SRR - 22:10 66 km
SMTWTFS
8 06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special Spec SR NIL 1 21:30 SRR - 22:50 66 km
SMTWTFS
9 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Spec SR TIR - 00:05 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
10 07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Spec SWR TIR - 00:10 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
11 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Festival Special Spec SCR TIR - 00:10 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
12 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR TIR 2 00:20 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
13 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR TIR 2,3 00:20 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
14 22638 West Coast SF Express SF SR TIR 2 02:50 SRR 2 03:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
15 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express SF SER TIR 2 03:00 SRR 5 03:55 45 km
SMTWTFS
16 11097 Poorna Express Exp CR TIR 3 03:45 SRR 2 04:55 45 km
SMTWTFS
17 06628 West Coast SF Special Spec SR TIR - 03:45 SRR - 04:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
18 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Spec SR TIR 3 04:30 SRR - 06:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
19 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express SF SR TIR 3 05:40 SRR 6 06:55 45 km
SMTWTFS
20 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger Pass SR TA - 05:47 SRR - 07:25 53 km
SMTWTFS
21 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR TIR 3 06:45 SRR 5,6,7 07:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
22 02081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special Spec SR TIR 3 06:45 SRR - 07:30 45 km
SMTWTFS
23 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express SF NR TIR 3 07:10 SRR 6 08:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
24 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express Exp WR TIR 2,3 07:10 SRR 6 08:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
25 16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express Exp SR TA 2 07:15 SRR 7 08:35 53 km
SMTWTFS
26 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special Spec SR TA - 07:23 SRR - 08:40 53 km
SMTWTFS
27 56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger Pass SR TA - 08:05 SRR 3 09:25 53 km
SMTWTFS
28 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Special Spec WR TIR - 08:10 SRR - 10:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
29 56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Pass SR TA 2 08:46 SRR 4 10:25 53 km
SMTWTFS
30 06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR TA - 09:25 SRR - 11:10 53 km
SMTWTFS
31 16345 Netravati Express Exp SR TIR 3 09:25 SRR 4 10:25 45 km
SMTWTFS
32 16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR TA - 09:45 SRR 6 11:15 53 km
SMTWTFS
33 06345 Netravati Express Special Spec SR TIR - 10:40 SRR 7 12:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
34 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Exp SR TA - 11:45 SRR 4 12:50 53 km
SMTWTFS
35 06605 Ernad Special Spec SR TA - 11:55 SRR - 13:25 53 km
SMTWTFS
36 16605 Ernad Express Exp SR TA - 12:00 SRR 3 13:30 53 km
SMTWTFS
37 06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special Spec SR TIR - 12:00 SRR - 13:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
38 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Pass SR TA - 13:15 SRR 5 15:25 53 km
SMTWTFS
39 06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special Spec SR TIR - 13:40 SRR - 15:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
40 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR TIR 2 14:10 SRR 4,6 14:52 45 km
SMTWTFS
41 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special Spec SR TIR 3 14:20 SRR - 14:57 45 km
SMTWTFS
42 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Special Spec SR TA - 14:25 SRR - 15:55 53 km
SMTWTFS
43 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express GR SR TIR 2 14:25 SRR 4 15:20 45 km
SMTWTFS
44 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express SF CR TIR 2 14:25 SRR - 15:20 45 km
SMTWTFS
45 01213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special Spec CR TIR - 14:40 SRR - 15:40 45 km
SMTWTFS
46 06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore SF Special Spec SR TIR - 15:00 SRR - 15:47 45 km
SMTWTFS
47 22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express SF SR TIR 3 15:50 SRR 5 16:32 45 km
SMTWTFS
48 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express Exp SR TA - 16:30 SRR 3 17:35 53 km
SMTWTFS
49 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special Spec SR TA - 16:43 SRR - 17:50 53 km
SMTWTFS
50 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR TA 3 17:55 SRR 5 19:05 53 km
SMTWTFS
51 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Spec SR TA - 17:55 SRR - 19:05 53 km
SMTWTFS
52 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special Spec CR TIR - 18:00 SRR - 18:55 45 km
SMTWTFS
53 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express Exp SR TIR 3 18:25 SRR 3 19:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
54 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express Exp SR TIR 3 18:25 SRR 4 19:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
55 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Exp SR TIR 3 18:25 SRR 4 19:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
56 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express Exp WR TIR 2 18:25 SRR 3 19:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
57 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express Exp SR TIR 2 18:25 SRR 3 19:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
58 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger Pass SR TA - 18:30 SRR - 20:40 53 km
SMTWTFS
59 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna SF Express SF CR TIR 2,3 18:30 SRR 2 19:45 45 km
SMTWTFS
60 06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Spec SR TA - 19:08 SRR - 20:35 53 km
SMTWTFS
61 16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Exp SR TA - 19:20 SRR 5 20:45 53 km
SMTWTFS
62 06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Special Spec SR TIR - 19:30 SRR - 20:50 45 km
SMTWTFS
63 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR TIR 3 20:00 SRR 5,3 21:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
64 07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special Spec SWR TIR - 20:05 SRR - 21:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
65 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR TIR 3 20:20 SRR 4 21:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
66 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Special Spec SR TA - 20:43 SRR - 22:55 53 km
SMTWTFS
67 06858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR TIR - 20:50 SRR - 21:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
68 06856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special Spec SR TIR - 20:50 SRR - 21:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
69 16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry Weekly Express Exp SR TIR 2 21:05 SRR 5 22:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
70 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express Exp SR TIR 3 21:05 SRR 4 22:00 45 km
SMTWTFS
71 02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Spec SR TIR - 21:10 SRR - 21:50 45 km
SMTWTFS
72 06603 Maveli Special Spec SR TIR - 21:55 SRR - 23:15 45 km
SMTWTFS
73 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Fare Special Spec WR TIR - 22:25 SRR - 00:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
74 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Spec SR TIR - 22:35 SRR - 00:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
75 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special Spec SR TIR - 22:35 SRR - 00:05 45 km
SMTWTFS
76 16603 Maveli Express Exp SR TIR 3 22:40 SRR - 23:35 45 km
SMTWTFS
77 06630 Malabar Special Spec SR TA - 23:15 SRR - 00:50 53 km
SMTWTFS
78 01197 Poorna Express Special Spec CR TIR - 23:15 SRR - 00:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
79 16630 Malabar Express Exp SR TA - 23:23 SRR - 00:55 53 km
SMTWTFS
80 12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR TIR 1 23:25 SRR 3 00:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
81 16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Ant SR TIR 3 23:40 SRR - 01:10 45 km
SMTWTFS
82 06629 Malabar Special Spec SR TIR - 03:25 BFR - 08:01 202 km
SMTWTFS
83 16629 Malabar Express Exp SR KTU 1 03:45 BFR - 08:49 217 km
SMTWTFS
84 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special Spec SR KTU - 04:45 BFR - 09:31 217 km
SMTWTFS
85 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Exp SR KTU 1 04:55 BFR - 09:39 217 km
SMTWTFS
86 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger Pass SR KTU 1 11:00 BFR 1 17:14 217 km
SMTWTFS
87 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Special Spec SR KTU - 11:30 BFR - 17:16 217 km
SMTWTFS