Train from Shoranur Junction to Nilambur Road


List of all the trains running between Shoranur Junction (SRR) and Nilambur Road (NIL). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road route.

Total 75 train(s) between SRR / Shoranur Junction and NIL / Nilambur Road railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 03:50 NIL - 05:45 66 km
SMTWTFS
2 16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express Exp SR SRR - 06:00 NIL 1 07:50 66 km
SMTWTFS
3 56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger Pass SR SRR 4 07:00 NIL 2 08:50 66 km
SMTWTFS
4 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger Pass SR SRR 1 09:15 NIL 2 11:05 66 km
SMTWTFS
5 56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Passenger Pass SR SRR - 11:35 NIL 2 13:10 66 km
SMTWTFS
6 56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger Pass SR SRR 2 15:00 NIL 2 16:40 66 km
SMTWTFS
7 56619 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger Pass SR SRR - 17:10 NIL 2 18:55 66 km
SMTWTFS
8 56621 Shoranur Nilambur Road Passenger Pass SR SRR 2 19:20 NIL 2 21:20 66 km
SMTWTFS
9 11098 Poorna Express Exp CR SRR 4 01:30 TIR 1 02:08 45 km
SMTWTFS
10 16604 Maveli Express Exp SR SRR - 02:00 TIR 1 02:48 45 km
SMTWTFS
11 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express SF SR SRR 4 02:40 TIR 1 03:29 45 km
SMTWTFS
12 06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 02:40 TIR - 03:24 45 km
SMTWTFS
13 02685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 02:50 TIR - 03:33 45 km
SMTWTFS
14 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express Ant SR SRR - 02:55 TIR 1 03:39 45 km
SMTWTFS
15 06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special Spec SR SRR - 03:05 TIR - 03:43 45 km
SMTWTFS
16 16629 Malabar Express Exp SR SRR - 03:10 TA - 04:09 53 km
SMTWTFS
17 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express SF SER SRR 5 03:30 TIR 1 04:18 45 km
SMTWTFS
18 16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Weekly Express Exp SR SRR - 03:30 TIR 1 04:14 45 km
SMTWTFS
19 06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special Spec SR SRR - 03:30 TIR - 04:08 45 km
SMTWTFS
20 02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special Spec SCR SRR - 03:30 TIR - 04:08 45 km
SMTWTFS
21 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 04:10 KTU - 04:44 30 km
SMTWTFS
22 16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Exp SR SRR 5 04:15 TA - 05:24 53 km
SMTWTFS
23 06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special Spec SR SRR - 04:20 TIR - 04:59 45 km
SMTWTFS
24 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SCR SRR 5 04:25 TIR 1 05:03 45 km
SMTWTFS
25 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR SRR 4 04:25 TIR 1 05:04 45 km
SMTWTFS
26 06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Special Spec SR SRR - 04:30 TA - 05:37 53 km
SMTWTFS
27 02601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Covid-19 Special Spec SR SRR - 05:40 KTU - 06:14 30 km
SMTWTFS
28 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR SRR 5,6 05:45 KTU 1 06:19 30 km
SMTWTFS
29 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Exp SWR SRR 4 06:10 TIR 1 06:59 45 km
SMTWTFS
30 56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger Pass SR SRR 3 06:50 TA - 08:14 53 km
SMTWTFS
31 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR SRR 6 07:20 TIR 1 07:58 45 km
SMTWTFS
32 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna SF Express SF CR SRR 6 07:20 TIR 1 07:58 45 km
SMTWTFS
33 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special Spec SR SRR - 08:10 KTU - 08:39 30 km
SMTWTFS
34 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express SF SR SRR 2,5 08:30 TIR 1 09:09 45 km
SMTWTFS
35 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express Exp SR SRR 5 08:55 TIR 1 09:38 45 km
SMTWTFS
36 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger Pass SR SRR 2 10:20 KTU 1 10:58 30 km
SMTWTFS
37 06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Special Spec SR SRR - 10:35 TA - 11:59 53 km
SMTWTFS
38 16606 Ernad Express Exp SR SRR 3 10:35 KTU 1 11:09 30 km
SMTWTFS
39 06606 Ernad Special Spec SR SRR - 10:45 TA - 11:41 53 km
SMTWTFS
40 12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR SRR 6 11:30 TIR 1 12:09 45 km
SMTWTFS
41 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SWR SRR 2 11:45 TIR 1 12:24 45 km
SMTWTFS
42 16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR SRR 3 13:40 KTU 1 14:19 30 km
SMTWTFS
43 06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR SRR - 13:55 KTU - 14:29 30 km
SMTWTFS
44 16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR SRR 6 14:00 KTU 1 14:34 30 km
SMTWTFS
45 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT GaribRath Express GR SR SRR 7 15:05 TIR 1 15:43 45 km
SMTWTFS
46 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special Spec SR SRR - 15:10 TIR - 15:49 45 km
SMTWTFS
47 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Express SF SR SRR 6 15:20 TIR 1 16:14 45 km
SMTWTFS
48 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 15:35 TIR 1 16:23 45 km
SMTWTFS
49 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express SF NR SRR 6 16:00 TIR 1 16:39 45 km
SMTWTFS
50 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger Pass SR SRR 3 16:15 TIR 1 17:08 45 km
SMTWTFS
51 06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Special Spec SR SRR - 16:20 TA - 17:34 53 km
SMTWTFS
52 16346 Netravati Express Exp SR SRR 6 16:40 KTU 1 17:08 30 km
SMTWTFS
53 06346 Netravati Express Covid-19 Special Spec SR SRR - 16:40 TIR - 17:28 45 km
SMTWTFS
54 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR SRR 7 17:00 TIR 1 17:39 45 km
SMTWTFS
55 56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger Pass SR SRR 2 18:00 TIR 1 19:08 45 km
SMTWTFS
56 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express Exp SR SRR 5 19:05 KTU 1 19:34 30 km
SMTWTFS
57 06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special Spec SR SRR - 19:15 KTU - 19:49 30 km
SMTWTFS
58 56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passenger Pass SR SRR - 19:20 TA - 20:34 53 km
SMTWTFS
59 12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR SRR 6 20:55 TIR 2 21:34 45 km
SMTWTFS
60 06627 West Coast SF Special Spec SR SRR - 21:50 TIR - 22:33 45 km
SMTWTFS
61 22637 West Coast SF Express SF SR SRR 6 22:15 TIR 1 22:59 45 km
SMTWTFS
62 06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special Spec SR SRR - 22:50 TIR - 23:34 45 km
SMTWTFS
63 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express Exp SR SRR 3 22:50 TIR 1 23:28 45 km
SMTWTFS
64 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express Exp SR SRR 6 22:50 KTU 1 23:19 30 km
SMTWTFS
65 06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 22:50 TIR - 23:28 45 km
SMTWTFS
66 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express Exp SR SRR 5 22:50 TIR 1 23:39 45 km
SMTWTFS
67 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special Spec SR SRR - 22:50 KTU - 23:19 30 km
SMTWTFS
68 12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR SRR 6 22:50 TIR 1 23:28 45 km
SMTWTFS
69 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Exp WR SRR - 22:50 TIR 1 23:29 45 km
SMTWTFS
70 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Covid - 19 Special Spec SR SRR - 22:50 TIR - 23:34 45 km
SMTWTFS
71 16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express Exp SR SRR 3 22:50 TIR 1 23:39 45 km
SMTWTFS
72 56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Pass SR BFR - 08:50 TUA - 13:34 211 km
SMTWTFS
73 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Special Spec SR BFR - 10:15 TUA - 14:44 211 km
SMTWTFS
74 06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Special Spec SR BFR - 19:27 TIR - 23:23 202 km
SMTWTFS
75 16630 Malabar Express Exp SR BFR 1 19:28 KTU 2 23:54 217 km
SMTWTFS