AFK / Angamaly (Kalady)
अंगमालि (कालडि)

Angamaly (Kalady) (अंगमालि (कालडि)), station code AFK, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Angamaly (Kalady).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Angamaly (Kalady) have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Angamaly (Kalady) (AFK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Speci... Spec SR 00:29 00:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 00:49 00:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 02:01 02:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 02:54 02:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 03:42 03:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 04:09 04:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 04:41 04:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 05:05 05:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Spec SR 06:31 06:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:52 06:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Speci... Spec SR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:53 07:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 10:08 10:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 10:57 10:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 11:09 11:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 11:24 11:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 14:09 14:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 18:23 18:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 18:31 18:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Spec SR 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 19:52 19:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 20:37 20:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Spec SR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 22:36 22:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 22:43 22:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 22:46 22:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Tea ... Spec SR 23:16 23:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 23:57 23:58 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Angamaly (Kalady) by train, get complete information about AFK / Angamaly (Kalady) station, nearest airport to Angamaly (Kalady). Complete list of trains to and from Angamaly (Kalady)

Loading...
Angamaly (Kalady)