KLMR / Kalamassery
क़लमश्शेरि

Kalamassery (क़लमश्शेरि), station code KLMR, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalamassery.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kalamassery have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalamassery (KLMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:28 06:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:38 06:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:22 07:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Speci... Spec SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 07:32 07:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 14:55 14:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 23:30 23:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Speci... Spec SR 23:58 23:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalamassery by train, get complete information about KLMR / Kalamassery station, nearest airport to Kalamassery. Complete list of trains to and from Kalamassery

Loading...
Kalamassery