AGC / Agra Cantt.
आगरा छावनी

Agra Cantt. (आगरा छावनी), station code AGC, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agra Cantt..

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Agra Cantt. have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 00:05 00:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 00:05 00:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
00864 Ambikapur - Hazart Nizamu... SF SECR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 00:35 00:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 00:43 00:48 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 01:15 01:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
04043 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamu... ACSF NR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambik... ACSF NR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22200 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - Udhampur SF Expres... SF SECR 04:10 04:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 04:30 04:32 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER - 05:10 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 05:23 05:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR - 06:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 06:05 06:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20403 Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Ex... SF NCR 06:05 06:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11902 Agra - Virangana Lakshmib... Exp NCR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 06:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR - 07:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 07:05 07:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64958 Palwal Agra MEMU MEMU NCR 07:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 07:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR - 07:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
04157 Agra Cantt - Tundla MEMU ... MEMU NR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapat... Shtb NR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 08:20 08:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 08:25 08:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR - 09:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 09:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
01903 Agra Cantt - Bandikui MEM... NG NCR - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:25 09:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12050 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEM... DEMU NCR 09:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 10:00 10:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 10:10 10:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra MEMU... MEMU NCR 10:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 10:25 10:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU... MEMU NCR - 10:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 10:40 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 11:00 11:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11807 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Spec NCR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 13:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20848 Udhampur - Durg SF Expres... SF SECR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11808 Agra Cantt. - Virangana L... Spec NCR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 14:40 14:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 14:40 14:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 14:50 14:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04156 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU ... MEMU NCR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 15:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 15:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 15:35 15:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 15:40 15:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 15:50 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR - 16:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22199 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:55 17:00 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 17:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01904 Bandikui - Agra Cantt Mem... MEMU NCR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEM... DEMU NCR - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 17:20 17:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 17:20 17:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 17:35 17:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12049 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 17:45 17:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER - 17:50 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 18:05 18:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64957 Agra Palwal MEMU MEMU NCR - 18:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 18:35 18:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 19:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR - 19:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 19:48 19:50 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20404 Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Ex... SF NCR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11901 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Exp NCR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 21:05 21:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12001 Rani Kamlapati - New Delh... Shtb NR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 21:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 21:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 22:00 22:10 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR - 22:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 22:38 22:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS

Agra Cantonment (Agra Cantt.) is the main railway station in the city of Taj and its code is AGC. It lies on the main Delhi-Chennai and one of the Delhi-Mumbai lines. The broad gauge Agra-Delhi chord was opened in 1904.

The 1,000 mm wide metre gauge Delhi-Bandikui and Bandikui-Agra lines of Rajputana State Railway were opened in 1874. The Agra-Jaipur line was converted to 1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in) wide broad gauge in 2005.

The Faridabad-Mathura-Agra section was electrified in 1982-85, Tundla-Yamuna Bridge in 1988-89 and Yamuna Bridge-Agra in 1990-91.

Agra Cantt railway station has 6 platforms


Loading...
Parking: Yes
Agra Cantt.