ALLP / Alappuzha
आलप्पुष़ा / ആലപ്പുഴ

Alappuzha (आलप्पुष़ा / ആലപ്പുഴ), station code ALLP, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alappuzha.

The station also known as Alleppey Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alappuzha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alappuzha (ALLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 00:27 00:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 02:52 02:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Spec SR 05:02 05:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 05:42 05:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passen... Pass SR 05:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06014 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU S... Spec SR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 06:15 06:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR 06:59 07:02 3m -
SMTWTFS
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam Pass... Pass SR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
06016 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEM... Spec SR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56302 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR - 07:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 07:32 07:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 08:29 08:32 3m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 08:29 08:32 3m -
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... Spec SR 09:37 09:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 10:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02639 M.G.R. Chennai Central - ... Spec SR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... Spec SR 11:20 11:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR 11:28 11:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 11:42 11:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 12:07 12:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:12 12:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 12:12 12:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 12:27 12:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 12:27 12:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 13:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 14:07 14:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 14:07 14:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 14:37 14:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 15:20 15:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 15:20 15:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 15:20 15:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 15:37 15:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR - 16:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
02640 Alappuzha - M.G.R. Chenna... Spec SR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 16:22 16:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 16:24 16:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 16:57 17:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEM... Spec SR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06013 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU S... Spec SR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56303 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 17:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56301 Alappuzha - Kollam Passen... Pass SR - 17:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR - 17:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 19:19 19:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Spec SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 20:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 20:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 21:17 21:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06604 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 22:02 22:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:27 23:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
56378 Kayamkulam Alappuzha Pass... Pass SR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 23:52 23:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Spec SR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alappuzha by train, get complete information about ALLP / Alappuzha station, nearest airport to Alappuzha. Complete list of trains to and from Alappuzha

Loading...
Alappuzha