SRTL / Cherthala
चेरतला / ചേർത്തല

Cherthala (चेरतला / ചേർത്തല), station code SRTL, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Cherthala.

The station also known as Sherthalai Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Cherthala have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Cherthala (SRTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:24 00:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Special Spec SR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 02:59 03:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 05:01 05:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 06:46 06:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 06:49 06:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 07:19 07:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56302 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 07:56 07:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02076 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 08:33 08:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
02639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... Spec SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 09:37 09:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 10:07 10:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 11:15 11:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 12:20 12:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 12:24 12:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56303 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR 16:19 16:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... Spec SR 16:23 16:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 17:57 17:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 18:09 18:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 18:20 18:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 19:41 19:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 20:39 20:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Spec SR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06604 Maveli Special Spec SR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Cherthala by train, get complete information about SRTL / Cherthala station, nearest airport to Cherthala. Complete list of trains to and from Cherthala

Loading...
Cherthala