ANSB / Anandpur Sahib
आनंदपुर साहिब

Anandpur Sahib (आनंदपुर साहिब), station code ANSB, is a railway station in Rupnagar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anandpur Sahib.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anandpur Sahib have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi ... Spec NR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04553 Himachal Express Special... Spec NR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 07:05 07:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04538 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Exp... Spec NR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 08:00 08:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... Spec NR 11:21 11:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 11:45 11:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 11:51 11:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04502 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... Spec NR 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... Spec SCR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Exp... Spec NR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... Spec NR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04554 Himachal Express Special... Spec NR 22:01 22:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anandpur Sahib by train, get complete information about ANSB / Anandpur Sahib station, nearest airport to Anandpur Sahib. Complete list of trains to and from Anandpur Sahib

Loading...
Anandpur Sahib