MRND / Morinda Junction
मोरिंडा जंक्शन

Morinda Junction (मोरिंडा जंक्शन), station code MRND, is a railway station in Rupnagar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Morinda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Morinda Junction (MRND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04553 Himachal Express Special... Spec NR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi ... Spec NR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 08:31 08:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 08:54 08:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04538 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Exp... Spec NR 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 09:25 09:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR 09:36 09:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04501 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... Spec NR 09:57 09:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 10:38 10:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR 13:26 13:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... Spec SCR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR 16:20 16:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 17:08 17:30 22m 1
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Exp... Spec NR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 18:45 18:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR 18:47 18:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... Spec NR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 20:36 20:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04554 Himachal Express Special... Spec NR 23:12 23:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 23:17 23:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Morinda Junction by train, get complete information about MRND / Morinda Junction station, nearest airport to Morinda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Morinda Junction

Loading...
Morinda Junction