ANVT / Anand Vihar Terminal
आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल

Anand Vihar Terminal (आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल), station code ANVT, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anand Vihar Terminal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anand Vihar Terminal have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER 03:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 03:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 04:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR 04:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 04:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 04:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02233 Suhaildev SF Special Spec NR 05:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22437 Prayagraj - Anand Vihar (... Hms NCR 06:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
04137 Prayagraj - Anand Vihar T... Spec NCR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR - 06:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR - 06:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
04055 Ballia - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 06:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR - 06:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR - 07:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 07:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila SF Special... Spec ER 07:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 07:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR - 07:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
02557 Sapt Kranti SF Special... Spec ECR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02219 Suhaildev SF Special Spec NR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02526 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... Spec SER - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR - 08:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
04070 Seemanchal SF Special... Spec NR - 08:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 08:10 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 08:20 - - 5,7
SMTWTFS
02595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NER 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
02571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NER 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... Spec SER 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... Spec ER 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04065 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... MEMU NR 09:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
04249 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Te... GR NR 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut ... MEMU NR - 09:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 10:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NER 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NFR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACSF ER 11:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 11:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04075 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR 11:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
05139 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 11:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05279 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 11:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 11:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04059 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... Spec NR 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR - 12:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
04040 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER - 12:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar... DD NER 12:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 13:05 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila SF Special... Spec ER - 13:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02586 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Spec ECR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR - 13:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER - 13:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn.... DD NER - 14:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Exp NER - 14:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER - 14:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special... Spec ECR - 14:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR - 15:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar... MEMU NR 16:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Su... Spec NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
04076 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR - 16:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR - 16:55 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR - 16:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 17:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
05058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Spec NER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05280 Poorabiya Express Special... Spec ECR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR - 17:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR - 17:29 - -
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... MEMU NR - 17:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Special Spec NR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ba... Spec NR - 18:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Va... GR NR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER - 18:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
04250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Va... Spec NR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 18:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 18:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Spec NFR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Spec... Spec NR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 18:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Spec NCR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR - 18:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
02220 Suhaildev Superfast Speci... Spec NR - 18:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 19:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... Spec SER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR - 19:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACSF ER - 19:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Spec NFR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Spec NER - 20:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Spec NER - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... Spec NR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02234 Suhaildev SF Special Spec NR - 20:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
02330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... Spec ER - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... Spec NR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR - 20:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Spec NCR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
04069 Seemanchal SF Special... Prm NR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mu... Spec NR - 20:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR - 21:15 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 21:50 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22438 Anand Vihar (T) - Prayagr... Hms NCR - 22:20 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
04138 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pr... Spec NCR - 22:35 - -
SMTWTFS
05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Spec NFR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR - 23:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Spec... Spec NR - 23:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special... Spec NR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anand Vihar Terminal by train, get complete information about ANVT / Anand Vihar Terminal station, nearest airport to Anand Vihar Terminal. Complete list of trains to and from Anand Vihar Terminal

Loading...
Anand Vihar Terminal