AWR / Alwar Junction
अलवर जंक्शन

Alwar Junction (अलवर जंक्शन), station code AWR, is a railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alwar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alwar Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alwar Junction (AWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Spec NWR 00:08 00:11 3m -
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 00:10 00:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09458 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 00:11 00:14 3m -
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 00:14 00:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 00:46 00:49 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 00:46 00:49 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NWR 00:48 00:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... Spec NWR 00:48 00:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
09031 Yoga Special Spec WR 01:07 01:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
09032 Yoga Special Spec WR 01:14 01:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 01:27 01:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 01:34 01:37 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 02:14 02:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 02:14 02:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR 02:38 02:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR 02:38 02:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 03:06 03:09 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 03:10 03:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09457 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 03:20 03:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 03:22 03:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Spec NWR 03:25 03:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
09684 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NWR 03:25 03:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 03:44 03:47 3m -
SMTWTFS
09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec SCR 03:59 04:02 3m -
SMTWTFS
09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec NWR 03:59 04:02 3m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 04:12 04:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 04:37 04:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 04:37 04:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger ... Spec NWR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 06:09 06:12 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 06:12 06:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 06:12 06:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02915 Ashram Express Special... Spec WR 06:38 06:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 06:48 06:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 07:00 07:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 07:00 07:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 07:13 07:16 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 07:14 07:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05314 Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 07:38 07:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 07:38 07:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 07:46 07:49 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02985 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec NWR 07:49 07:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 07:52 07:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohill... DD NWR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... Spec NR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 08:36 08:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 08:40 08:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Spec NR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 08:44 08:47 3m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 08:49 08:52 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR 08:53 08:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WR 09:03 09:06 3m -
SMTWTFS
09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Spec... Spec WR 09:03 09:06 3m -
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 09:05 09:35 30m 2
SMTWTFS
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 09:09 09:12 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 09:11 09:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 09:14 09:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:24 09:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 09:24 09:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 09:24 09:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Spec WR 09:25 09:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 09:30 09:38 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special... Spec NWR 09:40 09:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 09:43 09:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Spe... Spec NCR 09:50 09:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Por... Spec WR 10:50 10:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 11:02 11:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 11:03 11:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 11:03 11:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Spec NWR 11:10 11:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Spec... Spec WR 11:10 11:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... Spec NR 11:18 11:21 3m -
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 11:39 11:42 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 11:39 11:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 11:43 11:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 12:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU Pass NCR 13:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Speci... Spec NR 13:05 13:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Sp... Spec NR 13:05 13:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU Pass NCR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:52 14:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:52 14:55 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Sp... Spec NR 14:52 14:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Speci... Spec NR 14:52 14:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 15:40 15:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 15:40 15:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar F... Spec WR 15:49 15:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Spec WR 15:49 15:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 15:54 15:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 15:54 15:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 15:54 15:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Spec NWR 16:14 16:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Specia... Spec WR 16:14 16:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NFR 16:14 16:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 16:15 16:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 16:18 16:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 16:18 16:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 16:20 16:23 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 16:24 16:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur F... Spec WR 16:30 16:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
09263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Spec WR 16:30 16:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Spec NFR 16:30 16:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special... Spec NWR 16:30 16:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 16:53 16:56 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 16:53 16:56 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Spec WR 17:23 17:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Spe... Spec NCR 17:35 17:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 17:38 17:41 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 17:49 17:52 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05013 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 17:51 17:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
05013-Slip Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 17:51 17:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
02916 Ashram Special Spec WR 18:04 18:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 18:05 18:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 18:35 18:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 18:45 18:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 18:52 18:56 4m 2
SMTWTFS
09792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 19:12 19:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04052 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Spec NR 19:45 19:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... Spec NWR 19:51 19:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... DD NWR 19:57 19:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Spe... Spec WR 20:13 20:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 20:27 20:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 20:52 20:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 21:35 21:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger ... Spec NWR 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 22:17 22:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 22:29 22:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 22:29 22:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09683 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... Spec NWR 22:29 22:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 22:43 22:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alwar Junction by train, get complete information about AWR / Alwar Junction station, nearest airport to Alwar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Alwar Junction

Loading...
Alwar Junction