BAQ / Ganj Basoda
गंज बासौदा

Ganj Basoda (गंज बासौदा), station code BAQ, is a railway station in Vidisha district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ganj Basoda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ganj Basoda have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special... Spec WCR 00:02 00:04 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 00:48 00:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 00:48 00:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 01:00 01:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 01:58 02:00 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 02:13 02:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewanchal Special SF WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 03:52 03:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 04:10 04:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 04:15 04:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special... Spec WCR 04:24 04:26 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 05:11 05:12 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02366 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Spe... Spec WCR 05:11 05:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Special Spec CR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 05:20 05:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Special... Spec CR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 05:49 05:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 06:45 06:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 07:37 07:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:37 07:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... Spec WCR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01271 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special... Spec NWR 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 07:57 07:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Special Spec SCR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 08:40 08:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 09:14 09:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 09:35 09:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Special Spec CR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 10:26 10:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:42 10:50 8m 2
SMTWTFS
02137 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 10:54 10:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Spec SECR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
04198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... Spec NCR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express... Spec SECR 13:46 13:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
02138 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 15:31 15:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 15:31 15:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61633 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 16:22 16:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
04197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... Spec NCR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 16:37 16:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 16:47 16:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04623 Patalkot Express Special... Spec NR 17:23 17:25 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 17:52 17:54 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special... Spec NWR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 18:16 18:18 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Special SF SCR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 19:02 19:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 20:33 20:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec NR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
04624 Patalkot Express Special... Spec NR 20:58 21:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 21:09 21:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... Exp WCR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Special Spec CR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 22:06 22:07 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02365 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Spe... Spec WCR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 22:35 22:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 23:19 23:20 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewanchal Special Spec WCR 23:23 23:25 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... Spec NR 23:37 23:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 23:39 23:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ganj Basoda by train, get complete information about BAQ / Ganj Basoda station, nearest airport to Ganj Basoda. Complete list of trains to and from Ganj Basoda

Loading...
Ganj Basoda