BBM / Barabhum
बराभूम

Barabhum (बराभूम), station code BBM, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barabhum.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barabhum have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barabhum (BBM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Interc... Exp SER 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passeng... Pass SER 08:17 08:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... MEMU SER 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 10:56 10:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
22821 Birsha Munda Express SF SER 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 14:16 14:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 14:20 14:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 14:31 14:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22822 Birsha Munda Express SF SER 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU MEMU SER 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 16:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 18:02 18:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:06 20:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Interc... Exp SER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 23:01 23:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 23:01 23:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barabhum by train, get complete information about BBM / Barabhum station, nearest airport to Barabhum. Complete list of trains to and from Barabhum

Loading...
Barabhum