JOC / Joychandi Pahar Junction
जयचण्डी पहाड़ जंक्शन / জয়চণ্ডী পাহাড় জংশন

Joychandi Pahar Junction (जयचण्डी पहाड़ जंक्शन / জয়চণ্ডী পাহাড় জংশন), station code JOC, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Joychandi Pahar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Joychandi Pahar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 00:24 00:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 00:24 00:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68061 Adra-Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 03:53 03:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:33 04:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68063 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 05:13 05:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68062 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 05:57 05:58 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 06:13 06:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 06:56 06:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68065 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 07:03 07:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68064 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 07:42 07:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 07:43 07:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... MEMU ER 08:03 08:04 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 09:18 09:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 09:43 09:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 09:58 09:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 11:26 11:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 11:27 11:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU MEMU ER 11:45 11:46 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68066 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 12:17 12:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 12:28 12:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68046 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 13:07 13:08 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 14:21 14:23 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68045 Adra - Asansol Memu MEMU SER 14:43 14:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... MEMU ER 15:41 15:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 15:52 15:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 16:46 16:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:08 18:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 18:48 18:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 18:52 18:53 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 20:43 20:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU MEMU SER 20:57 20:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68070 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 23:27 23:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Joychandi Pahar Junction by train, get complete information about JOC / Joychandi Pahar Junction station, nearest airport to Joychandi Pahar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Joychandi Pahar Junction

Loading...
Joychandi Pahar Junction