BCA / Bachwara Junction
बछवारा जंक्शन

Bachwara Junction (बछवारा जंक्शन), station code BCA, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bachwara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bachwara Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bachwara Junction (BCA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 00:31 00:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Exp ER 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 00:42 00:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 02:19 02:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03317 Dhanbad - Sitamarhi Puja ... Exp ECR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 04:32 04:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 05:39 05:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Exp ER 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passeng... Pass ECR 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 06:44 06:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:51 06:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 07:37 07:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:49 07:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:17 08:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
75246 Sonpur - Barauni Demu... DEMU ECR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
05236 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Pas... DEMU ECR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 09:44 09:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
04646 Jammu Tawi - Barauni Gari... GR NR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 11:29 11:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05233 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:11 12:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
03318 Sitamarhi - Dhanbad Puja ... Exp ECR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:32 13:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 16:11 16:12 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04645 Barauni - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 18:29 18:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:47 18:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
05234 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 20:44 20:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75245 Barauni - Sonpur Demu... DEMU ECR 21:17 21:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:19 21:20 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05235 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Pas... Pass ECR 21:22 21:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 21:45 21:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 22:12 22:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passeng... Pass ECR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bachwara Junction by train, get complete information about BCA / Bachwara Junction station, nearest airport to Bachwara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bachwara Junction

Loading...
Bachwara Junction