LKN / Lakhminia
लखमिनियाँ

Lakhminia (लखमिनियाँ), station code LKN, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lakhminia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lakhminia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lakhminia (LKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER 05:50 05:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 06:28 06:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73451 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 07:34 07:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:57 08:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 09:52 09:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:14 12:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... DEMU ER 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:32 15:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 15:48 15:49 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:33 16:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 18:04 18:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 19:31 19:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:00 20:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 21:21 21:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 21:56 21:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 22:31 22:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lakhminia by train, get complete information about LKN / Lakhminia station, nearest airport to Lakhminia. Complete list of trains to and from Lakhminia

Loading...
Lakhminia