BJE / Bhojudih Junction
भोजूडीह जंक्शन

Bhojudih Junction (भोजूडीह जंक्शन), station code BJE, is a railway station in Bokaro district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhojudih Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68076 Bhojudih Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 03:35 - -
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Spec SER 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU MEMU SER 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
68074 Khanoodih - Bhojudih Memu... MEMU SER 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68079 Bhojudih - Chandrapura ME... MEMU SER - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02535 Aranyak Special Spec SER 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02536 Aranyak Special Spec SER - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
68077 Adra Bhaga MEMU MEMU SER 13:56 13:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
68078 Bhaga Adra MEMU MEMU SER 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 16:06 16:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih ME... MEMU SER 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68073 Bhojudih Bhaga Memu MEMU SER - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh Express... Exp SER 19:18 19:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Exp SER 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 21:11 21:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 21:45 21:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
68075 Adra Bhojudih MEMU MEMU SER 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhojudih Junction by train, get complete information about BJE / Bhojudih Junction station, nearest airport to Bhojudih Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhojudih Junction

Loading...
Bhojudih Junction