CRP / Chandrapura Junction
चंद्रपुरा जंक्शन

Chandrapura Junction (चंद्रपुरा जंक्शन), station code CRP, is a railway station in Bokaro district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandrapura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandrapura Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity ... Spec SER 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity ... Spec SER 01:01 01:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR 01:34 01:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
08604 Godda - Ranchi Vananchal ... Spec SER 02:21 02:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
08604IS Godda - Ranchi Inaugural ... Spec SER 02:21 02:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 02:46 02:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR 02:46 02:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 03:16 03:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 03:44 03:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Hatia Fare Spe... Spec SER 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 04:12 04:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03404 Vananchal Fare Special... Spec ER 05:24 05:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER 05:29 05:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 05:32 05:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 06:02 06:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercit... Spec ECR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 07:04 07:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Spec SER 07:56 07:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Spec SER 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata W... Spec NWR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 08:37 08:42 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 08:41 08:43 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 09:16 09:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 10:26 10:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Spec ER 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 11:21 11:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Spec NFR 11:22 11:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 12:57 13:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 13:04 13:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68079 Bhojudih - Chandrapura ME... MEMU SER 14:00 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih ME... MEMU SER - 14:30 - 1A
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 16:35 16:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Spec ER 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 16:42 16:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06398 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama I... Spec SER 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 17:27 17:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
08603 Ranchi - Godda Vananchal ... Spec SER 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) W... Spec NWR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 18:33 18:35 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 18:35 18:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Spec SER 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Exp SER 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 21:22 21:24 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercit... Spec ECR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:59 22:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03403 Vananchal Fare Special... Spec ER 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 22:51 22:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08624 Hatia - Islampur Fare Spe... Spec SER 22:51 22:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Spec NFR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Spec SER 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandrapura Junction by train, get complete information about CRP / Chandrapura Junction station, nearest airport to Chandrapura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chandrapura Junction

Loading...
Chandrapura Junction