BNR / Bhagwanpur
भगवानपुर

Bhagwanpur (भगवानपुर), station code BNR, is a railway station in Vaishali district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhagwanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhagwanpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhagwanpur (BNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 04:02 04:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 05:11 05:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 08:26 08:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 08:39 08:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... MEMU ECR 08:50 08:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 09:15 09:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 09:31 09:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 09:31 09:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 10:06 10:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 10:42 10:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... MEMU ECR 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 13:25 13:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 14:49 14:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... MEMU ECR 15:14 15:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 15:55 15:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:02 22:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 22:04 22:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhagwanpur by train, get complete information about BNR / Bhagwanpur station, nearest airport to Bhagwanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Bhagwanpur

Loading...
Bhagwanpur