BQA / Bankura Junction
बांकुड़ा जंक्शन

Bankura Junction (बांकुड़ा जंक्शन), station code BQA, is a railway station in Bankura district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bankura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bankura Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bankura Junction (BQA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09093 Porbandar - Santragachi K... Spec WR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01051 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 03:03 03:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68081 Bankura Adra MEMU MEMU SER - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Ex... Spec SER 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Spec SER 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
78052 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 05:24 05:26 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 05:35 05:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78051 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02228 Purulia - Howrah SF Speci... Spec SER 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 07:05 07:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 07:20 07:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCit... Spec ER 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity... Spec ER 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express... Exp ER 07:35 07:37 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 07:35 07:37 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:00 08:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 08:10 08:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU ... Spec SER 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
78054 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 08:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02826 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Spec ECoR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 09:36 09:38 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Spec... Spec SR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 10:00 10:02 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran... SF SER 10:30 10:32 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 10:34 10:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... Spec SR 10:34 10:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 10:39 10:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 10:39 10:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 10:39 10:41 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 10:50 10:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Spec SER 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
78053 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 11:25 11:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 11:36 11:38 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF S... Spec SR 11:36 11:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
02535 Aranyak Special Spec SER 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 12:03 12:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran... SF SER 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78056 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 13:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02611 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec SR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02536 Aranyak Special Spec SER 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 15:00 15:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
78055 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
78058 Bankura - Sonamukhi Demu... DEMU SER - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Spec SER 16:34 16:36 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 16:42 16:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 16:50 16:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCit... Spec ER 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh Express... Exp SER 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02825 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Spec ECoR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 17:20 17:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:25 17:27 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 17:25 17:27 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly... Spec ER 17:26 17:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
78057 Sonamukhi - Bankura Demu... DEMU SER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
78060 Bankura - Masagram DEMU... DEMU SER - 18:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express... Exp ER 18:05 18:07 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU ... Spec SER 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 19:30 19:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity... Spec ER 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78059 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 20:13 20:15 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Speci... Spec SER 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER - 20:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF S... Spec SR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 21:08 21:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:16 21:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:10 22:12 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Spec... Spec SR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 23:30 23:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01052 Samarsata SF Special Spec CR 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
09094 Santragachi - Porbandar K... Spec WR 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
05639 Puri - Kamakhya Express S... Spec NFR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Exp SER 23:54 23:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Sp... Spec SER 23:54 23:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
78061 Masagram - Bankura DEMU... DEMU SER 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bankura Junction by train, get complete information about BQA / Bankura Junction station, nearest airport to Bankura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bankura Junction

Loading...
Bankura Junction