VSU / Bishnupur Junction
बिष्णुपुर जंक्शन

Bishnupur Junction (बिष्णुपुर जंक्शन), station code VSU, is a railway station in Bankura district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bishnupur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bishnupur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 00:04 00:05 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 00:04 00:05 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Sp... Spec SER 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Exp SER 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 03:29 03:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 03:31 03:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Ex... Spec SER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Spec SER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 04:11 04:13 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 05:55 05:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 06:14 06:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER - 06:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
02228 Purulia - Howrah SF Speci... Spec SER 07:26 07:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 07:27 07:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 07:32 07:34 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCit... Spec ER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity... Spec ER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08027 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU ... Spec SER 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express... Exp ER 08:02 08:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 08:02 08:04 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 08:35 08:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Spec... Spec SR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 09:35 09:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 09:51 09:52 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran... SF SER 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 10:41 10:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02535 Aranyak Special Spec SER 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 11:11 11:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Spec SER 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 11:21 11:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 11:29 11:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 11:37 11:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF S... Spec SR 12:01 12:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 12:24 12:26 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 12:41 12:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran... SF SER 13:02 13:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 14:01 14:03 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02536 Aranyak Special Spec SER 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 15:21 15:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08023 Kharagpur - Gomoh Express... Exp SER 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Spec SER 16:07 16:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCit... Spec ER 16:24 16:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express... Exp ER 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly... Spec ER 17:51 17:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
68096 Bankura - Maynapur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:33 18:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 19:12 19:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity... Spec ER 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08028 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU ... Spec SER 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02227 Howrah - Purulia SF Speci... Spec SER 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF S... Spec SR 20:22 20:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 20:37 20:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 21:15 21:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 21:47 21:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 22:35 22:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 22:56 22:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Spec... Spec SR 22:56 22:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
09094 Santragachi - Porbandar K... Spec WR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bishnupur Junction by train, get complete information about VSU / Bishnupur Junction station, nearest airport to Bishnupur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bishnupur Junction

Loading...
Bishnupur Junction