BRGA / Bargarh Road
बरगढ़ रोड़

Bargarh Road (बरगढ़ रोड़), station code BRGA, is a railway station in Bargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bargarh Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bargarh Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bargarh Road (BRGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Far... Spec SER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. ... Spec SER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 00:17 00:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Spec... Spec SER 01:47 01:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 02:39 02:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Spec WR 02:39 02:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 02:50 02:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR 03:07 03:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia ... Spec SER 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Spec... Spec WCR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Spec WR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Spec ECoR 06:47 06:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02518 Ispat Special Spec SER 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 07:25 07:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 08:30 08:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 08:35 08:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Far... Spec SER 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02085 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 11:27 11:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 11:32 11:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir In... Spec ECoR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 15:32 15:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar In... Spec ECoR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 16:08 16:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
02517 Ispat Special Spec SER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02086 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Spec ECoR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 18:12 18:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 19:53 19:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Spec... Spec CR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Spec... Spec SER 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 21:50 21:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 22:42 22:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 22:42 22:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 23:17 23:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR 23:22 23:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bargarh Road by train, get complete information about BRGA / Bargarh Road station, nearest airport to Bargarh Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bargarh Road

Loading...
Bargarh Road

Railway Station in Bargarh