BV / Babhnan
बभनान

Babhnan (बभनान), station code BV, is a railway station in Basti district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Babhnan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Babhnan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Babhnan (BV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 01:06 01:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 03:24 03:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 04:52 04:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 04:52 04:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 05:54 05:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 07:14 07:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Exp... Spec ECR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. I... Spec NER 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 09:40 09:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 10:36 10:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
04231 Manwar Sangam Special... Spec NR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 11:06 11:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 11:06 11:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 14:01 14:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
04232 Manwar Sangam Special... Spec NR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 15:12 15:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 15:12 15:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 15:50 15:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Special... Spec ECR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 18:54 18:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 19:16 19:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Expr... Spec ECR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 19:31 19:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02532 Lucknow Jn - Gorakhpur In... Spec NER 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Special... Spec NR 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Babhnan by train, get complete information about BV / Babhnan station, nearest airport to Babhnan. Complete list of trains to and from Babhnan

Loading...
Babhnan

Railway Station in Basti