BV / Babhnan
बभनान

Babhnan (बभनान), station code BV, is a railway station in Basti district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Babhnan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Babhnan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Babhnan (BV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 00:02 00:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cant... Exp ECR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 04:52 04:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05032 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express... Pass NER 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 05:54 05:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 07:15 07:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 07:16 07:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 07:22 07:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 08:36 08:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 09:34 09:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 09:46 09:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. P... Pass NER 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 10:35 10:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 14:26 14:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 15:50 15:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER 18:54 18:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 19:31 19:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 20:49 20:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05031 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express... Pass NER 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
03220 Ayodhya Cantt - Patliputr... Exp ECR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Babhnan by train, get complete information about BV / Babhnan station, nearest airport to Babhnan. Complete list of trains to and from Babhnan

Loading...
Babhnan

Railway Station in Basti