BZA / Vijayawada Junction
विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन / విజయవాడ జంక్షన్

Vijayawada Junction (विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन / విజయవాడ జంక్షన్), station code BZA, is a railway station in Vijayawada district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vijayawada Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vijayawada Junction have 10 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 00:01 00:05 4m 5
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 00:05 00:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 00:10 00:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Exp SCR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07296 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 00:20 00:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22203 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Drnt SCR 00:30 00:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 00:40 00:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 00:40 00:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 00:40 00:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 00:40 00:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 00:45 00:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 00:45 01:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 00:50 01:00 10m 7
SMTWTFS
07607 Purna - Tirupati Super Fa... SF SCR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07613 Narasapur - Tirupati Spec... Exp SCR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07295 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:50 01:00 10m 10
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 00:55 01:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 01:00 01:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Drnt SCR 01:00 01:10 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 01:20 01:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR - 01:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 01:40 01:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Purna SF Festi... SF SCR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
07470 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 01:55 02:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 01:55 02:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 01:55 02:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 02:00 02:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
07647 Hyderabad - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 02:05 02:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 02:10 02:25 15m 8
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 02:20 02:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 02:25 02:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 02:25 02:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 02:25 02:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 02:25 02:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 02:30 02:45 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 02:30 02:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 02:35 02:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 02:40 02:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 02:45 02:55 10m 8
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
07096 Tirupati - Machilipatnam ... Exp SCR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR - 03:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 03:30 03:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 03:30 03:45 15m 5,7
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 03:45 03:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 03:45 03:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 03:45 04:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 03:50 04:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 03:55 04:10 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 04:00 04:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 04:00 04:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 04:15 04:25 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 04:20 04:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... MEMU SCR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 04:40 04:55 15m 7
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 04:45 04:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
08544 SMVT Bengaluru - Visakhap... SF ECoR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07068 Kurnool City - Machilipat... Exp SCR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
67251 Vijayawada Tenali MEMU... MEMU SCR - 05:00 - 8
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 05:00 05:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 05:00 05:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 05:05 05:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR - 05:10 - 9
SMTWTFS
07279 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU ... MEMU SCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 05:15 05:25 10m 7
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 05:15 05:25 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 05:25 05:40 15m 7
SMTWTFS
07631 Secunderabad - Narasapur ... SF SCR 05:25 05:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
77208 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 05:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 05:50 05:55 5m 10
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 05:50 06:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
07186 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 05:50 06:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
07867 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07092 Tirupati - Kazipet Summer... Exp SCR 06:00 06:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 06:05 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
77221 Vijayawada - Guntur Passe... EMU SCR - 06:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR - 06:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 06:25 06:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
07612 Kacheguda - Narasapur Far... Exp SCR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 06:45 06:50 5m 10
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 06:45 07:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 06:55 07:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 07:05 07:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 07:05 07:15 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 07:05 07:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 07:05 07:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:05 07:21 16m -
SMTWTFS
67253 Tenali Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR - 07:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsa... Hms SER 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07575 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU ... MEMU SCR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
67229 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 07:45 08:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
77270 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam ... MEMU SCR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 07:50 08:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07460 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada ... MEMU SCR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR - 08:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
07461 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU ... MEMU SCR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 08:10 08:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:10 08:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 08:10 08:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 08:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR - 08:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
77261 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR - 08:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 08:40 08:50 10m 7
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... MEMU SCR - 08:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 08:55 09:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 09:00 09:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 09:15 - - 9
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 09:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 09:20 09:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07977 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 09:30 09:40 10m 7
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 09:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU... MEMU SCR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07628 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU ... MEMU SCR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:50 10:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 10:15 10:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 10:15 10:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 10:25 10:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada ... SF SCR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
67213 Macherla - Vijayawada Mem... MEMU SCoR 10:47 - - -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 10:55 11:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 11:00 11:20 20m 4
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 11:00 11:20 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
07629 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU ... MEMU SCR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 11:20 11:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR - 11:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 11:30 11:40 10m 10
SMTWTFS
77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR - 11:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 11:50 11:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 11:55 12:00 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 12:00 12:10 10m 10
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 12:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 12:15 12:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
17329 Hubballi - Vijayawada Exp... Exp SWR 12:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
67273 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU... MEMU SCR - 12:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
07464 Vijayawada - Guntur MEMU ... MEMU SCR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
07976 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU ... MEMU SCR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 12:40 12:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 12:40 12:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 13:00 13:10 10m 10
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 13:05 13:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 13:05 13:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 13:05 13:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 13:10 13:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 13:35 13:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 13:35 13:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR - 13:40 - 9
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 13:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 13:40 13:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
07978 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17330 Vijayawada - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 13:50 13:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 13:55 14:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 13:55 14:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 14:00 14:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR - 14:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 14:05 14:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 14:05 14:20 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 14:07 14:20 13m 9
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:07 14:20 13m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:10 14:25 15m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 14:20 14:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 14:20 14:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR - 14:30 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 14:35 14:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 14:35 14:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 14:35 14:45 10m 7
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 14:40 14:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:44 14:54 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 14:45 - - 9,10
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 14:50 15:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Kazipet - Tirupati Summer... Exp SCR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 14:55 15:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 14:55 15:10 15m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 15:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Exp SCR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
67274 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 15:15 15:25 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR - 15:20 - 10
SMTWTFS
07465 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU ... MEMU SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 15:20 15:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 15:20 15:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
07458 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU E... MEMU SCR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 15:36 15:40 4m 10
SMTWTFS
67224 Vijayawada - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCR - 15:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 15:50 16:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 15:50 16:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 15:55 16:05 10m 9
SMTWTFS
77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 16:00 16:10 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 16:00 16:10 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 16:00 16:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 16:00 16:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
07698 Vijayawada - Nagarsol Far... Exp SCR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07630 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU ... MEMU SCR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR - 16:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:40 16:50 10m 9
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07500 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU E... MEMU SCR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 16:50 17:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 17:00 17:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
07185 Machilipatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR 17:00 17:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 17:12 17:22 10m -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 17:20 17:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
07067 Machilipatnam - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 17:20 17:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12795 Vijayawada - Lingampalli ... SF SCR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 17:40 17:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
05795 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:45 18:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR 17:50 18:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07699 Nagarsol - Vijayawada Far... Exp SCR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
67223 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 18:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 18:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
07864 Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU ... MEMU SCR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 18:02 18:12 10m 1
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR - 18:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
07576 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU ... MEMU SCR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR - 18:15 - 9
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR - 18:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 18:15 18:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 18:25 18:35 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 18:25 18:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 18:40 18:50 10m 7
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 18:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
07278 Badrachalam Road - Vijaya... MEMU SCR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
67226 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 19:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
07863 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07095 Machilipatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07459 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 19:15 19:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 19:20 19:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
67227 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU... MEMU SCR - 19:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 19:30 19:40 10m 6
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 19:35 19:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Memu... MEMU SCR 19:40 - - 9
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 19:40 19:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR - 19:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 19:50 20:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 19:50 20:00 10m 6,10
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 19:50 20:00 10m 10
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:50 20:00 10m 10
SMTWTFS
77218 Machilipatnam - Vijayawad... DEMU SCR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 20:05 20:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 20:10 20:20 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:15 20:25 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 20:15 20:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
77268 Gudivada - Vijayawada DEM... DEMU SCR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR - 20:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
77269 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... EMU SCR - 20:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 20:35 20:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 20:40 20:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 20:50 21:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 20:50 21:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 20:51 21:00 9m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05796 Katihar - Tiruvavantpuram... Exp NFR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
08543 Visakhapatnam - SMVT Beng... SF ECoR 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 21:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 21:10 21:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 21:20 21:35 15m 6
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 21:25 21:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
07898 Vijayawada - Machilipatna... MEMU SCR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77230 Guntur Vijayawada Passeng... EMU SCR 21:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 21:35 21:40 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:40 21:50 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 21:40 21:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR - 21:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 21:45 22:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Dahar Ka Balaj... SF NWR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
05480 Secunderabad - Alipur Dua... Exp NFR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 22:10 22:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 22:10 22:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 22:10 22:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 22:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 22:20 22:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 22:20 22:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 22:20 22:30 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 22:20 22:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 22:35 22:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 22:45 22:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 22:45 22:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 22:50 23:05 15m 7
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... MEMU SCR 23:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 23:00 23:10 10m 9
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 23:15 23:20 5m 10
SMTWTFS
02763 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 23:20 23:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
07632 Narasapur - Vikarabad Far... Exp SCR 23:20 23:30 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 23:20 23:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07649 Narasapur - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 23:25 23:40 15m 6,7
SMTWTFS
07469 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... SF SCR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 23:35 23:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 23:35 23:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 23:45 23:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 23:45 23:55 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 23:45 23:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 23:45 23:55 10m 10
SMTWTFS
07648 Tirupati - Narasapur Fare... Exp SCR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 23:55 00:10 15m 1,4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vijayawada Junction by train, get complete information about BZA / Vijayawada Junction station, nearest airport to Vijayawada Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vijayawada Junction

Loading...
Total Tracks: 16
Vijayawada Junction