CAER / Chhanera
छनेरा

Chhanera (छनेरा), station code CAER, is a railway station in East Nimar district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chhanera.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chhanera have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chhanera (CAER)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 01:14 01:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 02:07 02:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Special Spec CR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Special Spec CR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 08:02 08:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 08:44 08:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 11:00 11:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Special... Spec CR 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 13:22 13:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 17:16 17:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 17:16 17:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 22:12 22:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Special Spec CR 23:58 00:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chhanera by train, get complete information about CAER / Chhanera station, nearest airport to Chhanera. Complete list of trains to and from Chhanera

Loading...
Chhanera