CBF / Coimbatore North
कोयम्बत्तूर नॉर्थ / கோயம்புத்தூர் வடக்கு

Coimbatore North (कोयम्बत्तूर नॉर्थ / கோயம்புத்தூர் வடக்கு), station code CBF, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Coimbatore North.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Coimbatore North have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Coimbatore North (CBF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 04:19 04:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... Spec SR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02673 Cheran Special Spec SR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06078 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore S... Spec SR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 07:27 07:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 08:07 08:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 08:17 08:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Spec SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 08:47 08:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... Spec SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 09:11 09:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66616 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR 09:36 09:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66617 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66618 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR 11:56 11:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66619 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 13:29 13:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66620 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR 15:31 15:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 15:49 15:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 16:18 16:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66615 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66621 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Spec SR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66614 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR 18:01 18:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06010 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... Spec SR 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 18:12 18:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore... Spec SR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66623 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... MEMU SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Spec SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
66622 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... MEMU SR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... Spec SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore North by train, get complete information about CBF / Coimbatore North station, nearest airport to Coimbatore North. Complete list of trains to and from Coimbatore North

Loading...
Coimbatore North