CNI / Chandil Junction
चाण्डिल जंक्शन

Chandil Junction (चाण्डिल जंक्शन), station code CNI, is a railway station in Seraikela Kharsawan district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandil Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandil Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandil Junction (CNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08195 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Sp... MEMU SER 06:41 06:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08697 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU P... MEMU SER 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
20898 Ranchi - Howrah Vande Bha... VB SER 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... MEMU SER 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
58024 Barka Kana-Tatanagar Jn P... Pass SER 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08481 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ... MEMU SER 09:36 09:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08698 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU P... MEMU SER 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08482 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ... MEMU SER 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express... Exp SER 13:16 13:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18427 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 16:00 16:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passe... Pass SER 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 16:41 16:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 18:01 18:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
20897 Howrah - Ranchi Vande Bha... VB SER 18:40 18:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08479 Puri - New Delhi Special ... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08480 New Delhi - Puri Special ... Exp ECoR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08196 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Sp... MEMU SER 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandil Junction by train, get complete information about CNI / Chandil Junction station, nearest airport to Chandil Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chandil Junction

Loading...
Chandil Junction