DD / Daund Junction
दौंड जंक्शन

Daund Junction (दौंड जंक्शन), station code DD, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Daund Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Daund Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Daund Junction (DD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:01 00:05 4m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 00:01 00:05 4m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 00:20 00:25 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 00:20 00:25 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 00:20 00:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 00:20 00:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU DEMU CR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 00:40 00:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 00:55 01:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 01:38 01:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 01:50 01:52 2m 2,6
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 01:50 01:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 02:35 02:50 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 02:45 03:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 02:50 02:55 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 02:50 02:55 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 03:33 03:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
09042 Valsad - Velankani Fare S... Exp WR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 04:05 04:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 04:15 04:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 04:20 04:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 04:45 04:50 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
71407 Pune - Daund Semi Fast DE... DEMU CR 05:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
71401 Daund - Baramati DEMU Loc... DEMU CR - 05:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
71408 Daund - Pune DEMU Local... DEMU CR - 05:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
01521 Pune - Daund Fast DEMU... DEMU CR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 05:50 06:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 05:50 06:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11418 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Ex... Hms CR 05:55 06:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01522 Daund - Pune Fast DEMU... DEMU CR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09041 Velankanni - Valsad Fare ... Exp WR 06:20 06:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Fa... Exp NER 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 06:45 06:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51350 Daund-Pune Fast Shuttle... Pass CR - 07:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 07:30 07:35 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22172 Rani Kamlapati - Pune Hum... Hms WCR 07:40 07:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 08:00 08:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... DEMU CR 08:15 08:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 08:50 08:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger... Pass CR 08:50 08:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12158 Hutatma SuperFast Express... SF CR 09:08 09:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 09:15 09:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 09:20 09:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01162 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 09:30 09:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 10:00 10:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 10:15 10:40 25m 2,6
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 10:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (I... SF CR 10:33 10:35 2m 3,5
SMTWTFS
71403 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 11:10 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 12:05 12:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 12:55 13:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR - 13:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR - 14:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 14:00 14:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 14:30 14:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71405 Daund - Baramati DEMU Loc... DEMU CR - 14:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 15:15 15:20 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
01164 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 15:17 15:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 16:10 16:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati Hum... Hms WCR 16:20 16:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 16:38 - - 2,6
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity ... SF CR 16:38 16:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
01530 Daund - Pune MEMU DEMU CR - 17:02 - -
SMTWTFS
71410 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR - 17:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 17:30 17:35 5m 2,5
SMTWTFS
71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... DEMU CR 17:45 17:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 17:55 18:00 5m 3,6
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 18:00 18:05 5m 2,5
SMTWTFS
01163 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
01161 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 18:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 18:35 18:50 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 18:55 19:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 19:00 19:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12157 Hutatma SF Express SF CR 19:13 19:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 19:35 19:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 20:00 20:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati S... Pass CR 20:25 20:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 20:50 20:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 20:50 21:30 40m 1,4
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 21:15 21:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 21:15 21:30 15m 3,5
SMTWTFS
01533 Pune - Daund MEMU DEMU CR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 21:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 21:45 21:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR - 23:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 23:10 23:25 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Ex... Hms CR 23:10 23:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
51348 Baramati Daund Passenger... Pass CR 23:30 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about DD / Daund Junction station, nearest airport to Daund Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Daund Junction

Loading...
Daund Junction