DHO / Dholpur Junction
धौलपुर जंक्शन

Dholpur Junction (धौलपुर जंक्शन), station code DHO, is a railway station in Dholpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dholpur Junction.

The station also known as Dhaulpur Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dholpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dholpur Junction (DHO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02919 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:52 01:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01841 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 05:55 05:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 05:58 06:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 06:36 06:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02195 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01806 Agra Cantt - Jhansi Covid... Spec NCR 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 07:08 07:09 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 08:05 08:06 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... Spec NCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 08:58 09:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 09:10 09:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02138 Punjab Mail Covid - 19 Sp... Spec CR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Spec... Spec NCR 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 10:43 10:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Spec NWR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 12:03 12:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01808 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Spec... Spec NCR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 15:46 15:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 16:24 16:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:31 16:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 16:31 16:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Spec NWR 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 16:45 16:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02137 Punjab Mail Covid - 19 Sp... Spec CR 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 17:28 17:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express ... Spec NER 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 17:54 17:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02196 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01805 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Covi... Spec NCR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... Spec NCR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01842 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 23:16 23:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dholpur Junction by train, get complete information about DHO / Dholpur Junction station, nearest airport to Dholpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dholpur Junction

Loading...
Dholpur Junction