DMH / Dauram Madhepura
दौरम मधेपुरा

Dauram Madhepura (दौरम मधेपुरा), station code DMH, is a railway station in Madhepura district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dauram Madhepura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dauram Madhepura have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05230 Saharsha - Barhara Kothi ... DEMU ECR 01:19 01:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75258 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:17 06:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 07:08 07:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi D... DEMU SCR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55570 Saharsa - Dauram Madhepur... Pass ECR 10:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05540 Saharsa - Dauram Madhepur... Pass ECR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05539 Dauram Madhepura - Sahars... Pass ECR - 10:55 - -
SMTWTFS
55569 Dauram Madhepura - Sahars... Pass ECR - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Exp ECR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 15:19 15:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa D... DEMU SCR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
05229 Bihariganj - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 18:41 18:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dauram Madhepura by train, get complete information about DMH / Dauram Madhepura station, nearest airport to Dauram Madhepura. Complete list of trains to and from Dauram Madhepura

Loading...
Dauram Madhepura