MRIJ / Murliganj
मुरलीगंज

Murliganj (मुरलीगंज), station code MRIJ, is a railway station in Madhepura district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Murliganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Murliganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Murliganj (MRIJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 01:45 01:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 02:29 02:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 02:49 02:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
75258 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
05230 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi D... Spec ECR 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
75264 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi D... DEMU SCR 08:59 09:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
03169 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 10:04 10:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 10:31 10:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:36 12:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 15:11 15:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03170 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa D... DEMU SCR 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05229 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa D... Spec ECR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Exp... Spec ECR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05225 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Exp... Spec ECR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 22:42 22:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 22:47 22:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 22:49 22:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Murliganj by train, get complete information about MRIJ / Murliganj station, nearest airport to Murliganj. Complete list of trains to and from Murliganj

Loading...
Murliganj