DQG / Dhupguri
धुपगुड़ी

Dhupguri (धुपगुड़ी), station code DQG, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhupguri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhupguri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhupguri (DQG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 04:15 04:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 05:20 05:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03174 Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsaf... Hms ER 05:45 05:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 07:53 07:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 07:55 07:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 09:27 09:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
03173 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsaf... Hms ER 11:21 11:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 14:30 14:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 14:38 14:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 18:18 18:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:02 20:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 21:07 21:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 22:15 22:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhupguri by train, get complete information about DQG / Dhupguri station, nearest airport to Dhupguri. Complete list of trains to and from Dhupguri

Loading...
Dhupguri