RQJ / Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction
रानीनगर जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (रानीनगर जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन), station code RQJ, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction (RQJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 03:35 03:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 03:35 03:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 08:15 08:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... DEMU NFR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Spec NFR 09:51 09:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 09:55 09:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 12:55 12:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 14:20 15:10 50m 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 14:40 15:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
55751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 15:21 15:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 17:23 17:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... DEMU NFR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Spec NFR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction by train, get complete information about RQJ / Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction station, nearest airport to Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction

Loading...
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction