DVD / Duvvada
दुव्वाडा / దువ్వాడ

Duvvada (दुव्वाडा / దువ్వాడ), station code DVD, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Duvvada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Duvvada have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Duvvada (DVD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 00:43 00:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 00:44 00:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... Spec SR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02806 Andhra Pradesh SF Special... Spec ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala S... Spec SCR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartal... Spec NFR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Spec NFR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 04:00 04:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 04:13 04:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 04:30 04:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 04:37 04:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyod... Spec SER 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly... Spec ECoR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02609 Santragachi - Tirupati We... Spec SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai P... Spec SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02728 Godavari Special Spec SCR 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 05:10 05:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 05:38 05:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 06:03 06:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Spec ECoR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 06:33 06:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07016 Vishakha Special Spec SCR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 06:45 06:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02739 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Spec SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 07:20 07:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 07:24 07:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
07240 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 07:48 07:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Am... Spec SER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02610 Tirupati - Santragachi We... Spec SER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 07:49 07:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... Spec SER 07:51 07:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 08:13 08:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08566 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... Spec ECoR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar ... Spec ECoR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Spec SCR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Weekly... Spec ECoR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 09:28 09:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Spec SCR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 09:44 09:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 09:56 09:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 10:09 10:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 10:13 10:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 10:14 10:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 10:43 10:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 10:48 10:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 11:01 11:02 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:01 11:02 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 11:25 11:26 1m 4
SMTWTFS
02718 Ratnachal SF Special Spec SCR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 12:34 12:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 12:45 12:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 13:10 13:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02717 Ratnachal SF Special Spec SCR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 13:28 13:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:39 13:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 13:45 13:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry (Auro... Spec SER 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Am... Spec SER 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07239 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 15:21 15:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 16:28 16:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07015 Visakha Special Spec SCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 17:28 17:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02727 Godavari Special Spec SCR 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 18:59 19:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Spec ECoR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... Spec ECoR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Spec SCR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Spec ECoR 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08565 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... Spec ECoR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
08646 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 20:35 20:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
08506 Sainagar - Visakhapatnam ... Spec ECoR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02740 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Spec SCR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 21:24 21:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02008 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... Spec ECoR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 22:15 22:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
02805 Andhra Pradesh SF Special... Spec ECoR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02611 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec SR 22:36 22:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:50 22:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Spec SER 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi... Spec SER 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Spec SCR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 23:39 23:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Duvvada by train, get complete information about DVD / Duvvada station, nearest airport to Duvvada. Complete list of trains to and from Duvvada

Loading...
Duvvada