GADJ / Jaipur Gandhinagar
जयपुर गांधीनगर

Jaipur Gandhinagar (जयपुर गांधीनगर), station code GADJ, is a railway station in Jaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaipur Gandhinagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaipur Gandhinagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Spe... Spec WCR 00:21 00:24 3m -
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 00:52 00:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 01:07 01:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09032 Yoga Special Spec WR 02:59 03:02 3m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 04:02 04:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 04:02 04:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02915 Ashram Express Special... Spec WR 04:33 04:36 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec WR 04:48 04:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Spec NWR 05:19 05:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 05:47 05:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Spec NWR 05:53 05:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohill... DD NWR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02985 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Spec NWR 06:09 06:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 06:12 06:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09614 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec SCR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival... Spec NWR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:57 07:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:57 07:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Spec WR 07:31 07:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02923 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCi... Spec NWR 08:19 08:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger ... Spec NWR 08:35 08:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:40 08:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 09:47 09:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
05314 Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 09:47 09:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 09:52 09:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCi... Spec NCR 10:07 10:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 10:17 10:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04051 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Spec NR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 10:37 10:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Speci... Spec NR 10:38 10:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04645 Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Sp... Spec NR 10:38 10:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WR 10:45 10:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 11:06 11:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 11:24 11:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 11:24 11:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 11:24 11:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:32 11:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:32 11:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:32 11:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Spe... Spec NCR 11:47 11:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 12:05 12:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 12:52 12:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 12:56 12:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 14:13 14:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 14:13 14:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 14:13 14:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 15:27 15:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Spe... Spec NCR 15:28 15:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Spec NWR 15:38 15:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
05013-Slip Corbett Park Link Special... Spec NER 15:43 15:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
05013 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 15:43 15:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCi... Spec NCR 17:09 17:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
04646 Jammu Tawi - Jaisalmer Sp... Spec NR 17:26 17:29 3m 2
SMTWTFS
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Speci... Spec NR 17:26 17:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 17:42 17:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 17:42 17:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 17:42 17:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Spec WR 17:57 18:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04052 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Spec NR 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCi... Spec NWR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger ... Spec NWR 18:48 18:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 19:40 19:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 19:59 20:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02916 Ashram Special Spec WR 20:00 20:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 20:18 20:21 3m -
SMTWTFS
09613 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival... Spec NWR 20:18 20:21 3m -
SMTWTFS
09717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Spec NWR 20:43 20:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 21:07 21:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Spec... Spec NWR 21:13 21:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
09409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Spe... Spec WCR 21:13 21:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
02986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... Spec NWR 21:31 21:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... DD NWR 21:33 21:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 21:51 21:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Spec NWR 21:57 22:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
09792 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Spec NWR 22:08 22:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 22:10 22:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 22:34 22:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09031 Yoga Special Spec WR 23:09 23:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Spec NWR 23:23 23:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 23:52 23:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaipur Gandhinagar by train, get complete information about GADJ / Jaipur Gandhinagar station, nearest airport to Jaipur Gandhinagar. Complete list of trains to and from Jaipur Gandhinagar

Loading...
Jaipur Gandhinagar