GWL / Gwalior Junction
ग्वालियर जंक्शन

Gwalior Junction (ग्वालियर जंक्शन), station code GWL, is a railway station in Gwalior district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gwalior Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gwalior Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 00:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:15 00:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 00:26 00:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 00:36 00:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 00:36 00:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09013 Udhna - Banaras SF Summer... SF WR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - SubedarGanj Summe... Exp WR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 01:09 01:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 01:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 01:55 01:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 02:05 02:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 02:10 02:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 02:30 02:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 02:30 02:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - Udhampur SF Expres... SF SECR 02:34 02:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambik... ACSF NR 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:59 04:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 04:05 04:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 04:05 04:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Summer... SF WR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat Summe... Exp WR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 04:40 04:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 04:40 04:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22200 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR 05:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51887 Gwalior - Etawah Passenge... Pass NCR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
01887 Gwalior - Etawah Passenge... Pass NCR - 06:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 06:09 06:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 06:10 06:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR - 06:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 06:35 06:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:24 07:26 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR - 07:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 07:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 07:47 08:00 13m 4
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:00 08:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11904 Etawah - Virangana Lakshm... Exp NCR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11807 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Spec NCR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
11902 Agra - Virangana Lakshmib... Exp NCR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 08:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapat... Shtb NR 09:23 09:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 09:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 09:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
19811 Kota - Etawah Express... Exp WCR 09:50 09:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:07 10:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12050 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR - 12:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 12:14 12:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 13:32 13:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenge... Pass NCR 13:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51888 Etawah - Gwalior Passenge... Pass NCR 13:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger... Pass NCR - 14:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22199 Sushasan Superfast Expres... Spec NCR - 14:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 15:13 15:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 15:24 15:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20848 Udhampur - Durg SF Expres... SF SECR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 15:55 16:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12049 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 16:33 16:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11808 Agra Cantt. - Virangana L... Spec NCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 17:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 18:02 18:10 8m 4
SMTWTFS
11901 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ag... Exp NCR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR - 18:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 18:30 18:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... SF NCR 18:30 18:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 18:45 18:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11903 Virangana Lakshmibai - Et... Exp NCR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12001 Rani Kamlapati - New Delh... Shtb NR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 19:40 19:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR - 19:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR - 20:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 20:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19812 Etawah - Kota Express... Exp WCR 20:35 20:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51890 Bhind - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 21:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12122 Madhya Pradesh (MP) Sampa... SKr WCR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 21:54 21:56 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
00864 Ambikapur - Hazart Nizamu... SF SECR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 22:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 22:44 22:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 22:55 22:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04043 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamu... ACSF NR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gwalior Junction by train, get complete information about GWL / Gwalior Junction station, nearest airport to Gwalior Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gwalior Junction

Loading...
Gwalior Junction