IGR / Ingur
ईंगूर

Ingur (ईंगूर), station code IGR, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ingur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ingur (IGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 08:22 08:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 15:32 15:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Spec SR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ingur by train, get complete information about IGR / Ingur station, nearest airport to Ingur. Complete list of trains to and from Ingur

Loading...
Ingur