PY / Perundurai
पेरुंदुरै

Perundurai (पेरुंदुरै), station code PY, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Perundurai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Perundurai (PY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Perundurai by train, get complete information about PY / Perundurai station, nearest airport to Perundurai. Complete list of trains to and from Perundurai

Loading...
Perundurai