JBP / Jabalpur Junction
जबलपुर जंक्शन

Jabalpur Junction (जबलपुर जंक्शन), station code JBP, is a railway station in Jabalpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jabalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jabalpur Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 00:10 00:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 00:10 00:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 00:25 00:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 00:25 00:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 00:25 00:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 00:25 00:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 00:35 00:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 00:40 00:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 00:40 00:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Prm ECR 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 01:00 01:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 01:00 01:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 01:05 01:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 01:05 01:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 01:40 01:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 01:45 01:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 01:45 01:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 01:45 01:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 01:45 01:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express... Exp CR 02:00 02:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 02:05 02:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR 02:10 02:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 02:25 02:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 02:40 02:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 02:55 03:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 04:10 04:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 04:15 04:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 04:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SF CR 04:50 05:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 04:50 05:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 05:00 05:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa SF Sum... SF WCR 05:00 05:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22174 Jabalpur - Chanda Fort SF... SF WCR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati... JShtb WCR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 05:30 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 05:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
51703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passen... Pass SECR - 05:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 05:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
02131 Pune - Jabalpur SF Fare S... SF WCR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 06:00 06:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:00 06:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj jn... Drnt CR 06:00 06:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Centr... SF NCR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 06:20 06:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 06:40 06:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Special Spec WCR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 06:55 07:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 06:55 07:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR - 07:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12122 Madhya Pradesh (MP) Sampa... SKr WCR 07:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 07:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 07:25 07:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 07:35 07:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 07:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 08:00 08:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 08:05 08:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 08:20 08:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 08:20 08:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 08:20 08:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 08:20 08:30 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 08:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 08:50 09:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga... SF CR 08:50 09:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 08:50 09:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 09:00 09:12 12m 5
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 09:05 09:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR 09:25 09:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 09:25 09:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 09:30 09:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 10:05 10:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 10:10 10:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 10:20 10:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal... SF WCR 10:20 10:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05705 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passen... Pass WCR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 10:40 10:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09046 Rewa - Udhna SF Summer Fa... SF WR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 10:40 10:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 10:50 11:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 11:00 11:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 11:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR - 12:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 12:55 13:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur I... Exp WCR - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 13:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 13:25 13:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 13:25 13:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 13:25 13:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 13:25 13:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 13:25 13:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 13:25 13:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 13:40 13:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02132 Jabalpur - Pune SF Fare S... SF WCR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 13:50 14:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR - 14:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 14:00 14:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22132 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga... SF CR 14:00 14:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 14:00 14:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 14:00 14:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 14:00 14:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 14:00 14:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 14:15 14:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 14:20 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 14:30 14:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR 14:30 14:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR 14:30 14:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 14:30 14:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Spe... Spec CR 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Spec WCR 14:40 14:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal I... Exp WCR 14:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 15:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 15:10 15:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli I... Exp WCR - 15:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR - 15:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 15:30 15:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 15:30 15:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 15:30 15:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 15:35 15:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 15:35 15:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati... SF WCR 15:42 15:50 8m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 15:50 16:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 15:55 16:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 16:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 16:00 16:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:10 17:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR - 18:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 18:25 18:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 18:30 18:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 18:45 18:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 19:00 19:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 19:00 19:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 19:20 19:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR - 19:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 19:40 19:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Sum... SF WCR 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 19:55 20:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 20:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER - 20:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 20:40 20:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER - 20:50 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 21:00 21:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 21:15 21:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 21:20 21:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
05706 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passen... Pass WCR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 21:40 21:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 21:50 22:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 22:00 22:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 22:00 22:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
09045 Udhna - Rewa SF Summer Fa... SF WR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 22:10 22:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:10 22:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 22:20 22:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 22:20 22:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 22:20 22:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 22:20 22:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 22:30 22:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51708 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passen... Pass SECR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 22:50 23:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 22:50 23:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Exp CR 22:50 23:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur... JShtb WCR 22:55 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR - 23:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
22173 Chanda Fort - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR - 23:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12294 Prayagraj jn - Mumbai LTT... Drnt CR 23:40 23:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 23:40 23:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04151 Kanpur Central - Mumbai L... Prm NCR 23:40 23:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Fa... Exp NER 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR - 23:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur Junction by train, get complete information about JBP / Jabalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Jabalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jabalpur Junction

Loading...
Jabalpur Junction